Congratulations to the following CRASH-B qualifiers:

Elliot Eisenbud    6:39.3 result    7:00 qualify time = -20.7 seconds
Edwin Aldermann    7:04.0 result   7:17 qualify time = - 13 seconds
Nicole Nelson      7:33.8 result    7:42 qualify time  = -8.2 seconds
Andrea McDermott 7:26.4 result  7:30 qualify time = -3.6 seconds
Alan Kirchbaum 7:14.2 result  7:17 qualify time = -2.8 seconds
Jessica Patak     6:51.6 result   6:54 qualify time = -2.4 seconds


This was amazing, but we could only give 4 tickets so the top 4 people with the greatest margin will be making the trip to Boston. Everyone in the Peninsula will be rooting for Elliot, Edwin, Nicole and Andrea !!! Bring home the hammer !

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

Frosh

Result

Age

Will Jenson

Pacific

1

MJN

06:49.1

17

1st Place Novice

Ian McFadden

Pacific

1

MJN

07:01.4

16

2nd Place Novice

Eric Chiang

Pacific

1

MJN

07:01.4

18

3rd Place Novice

Michael Hnojewyj

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:01.6

Jarrod McClendon

North Bay

1

MJN

07:02.1

15

Michael Charley

Silicon Valley

1

MJN

07:05.7

Blaise Didier

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:06.1

14

1st Place Freshmen

Andreas Andreadis

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:06.8

Andrew Hamacher

Los Gatos

1

MJN

Y

07:10.6

14

2nd Place Freshmen

David Krueger

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:10.9

Aidan Pera

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:11.6

15

3rd Place Freshmen

Brandon Farwell

Silicon Valley

1

MJN

07:14.0

Jake Grumbach

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:14.6

15

Jack Keegan

Palo Alto

1

MJN

07:15.7

16

William Newton

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

07:16.0

Brad Blankenship

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:16.7

Kelly Hughes

North Bay

1

MJN

07:16.9

16

Owen Frivola

BIAC

1

MJN

07:17.6

16

Stephan Goupille

Silicon Valley

1

MJN

07:19.1

Nick Allen

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:19.2

14

Sean Golden

BIAC

1

MJN

07:20.1

17

Kyler Schroder

Pacific

1

MJN

07:21.8

15

Matt Friese

Pacific

1

MJN

07:21.9

15

Ryan Bachers

Pacific

1

MJN

07:22.0

16

Jason Clemente

Pacific

1

MJN

07:22.4

17

Alex Mog

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

07:23.8

Leo Kornfield

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:25.4

15

Brad Bertoldo

Los Gatos

1

MJN

y

07:25.6

Zander Bice

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

07:26.2

Phil Torrano

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:26.5

Zack Lewis

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:27.1

14

Tim Kline

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:27.1

14

Aaron Gould

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:30.9

Matt Thelen

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:31.1

Peter Pavlidakis

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:36.1

Justin Wickett

Silicon Valley

1

MJN

Y

07:36.7

Saba Shatara

Pacific

1

MJN

07:37.3

15

Max Kellogg

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:39.6

Chet Sullivan

Pacific

1

MJN

07:41.1

15

Andrew Vose

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:41.5

14

Simon Walker

Berkeley

1

MJN

07:42.3

James Barnett

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

07:42.4

Andrew Martin

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:43.1

Mike O'Rourke

BIAC

1

MJN

07:43.5

17

Jesse Lampert

Silicon Valley

1

MJN

07:44.2

Andrew Richter

Los Gatos

1

MJN

07:44.3

Andrew Lee

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:44.8

14

Justin Linebaugh

Pacific

1

MJN

07:47.6

17

Gus Jacob

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

07:48.2

Sergio Flores

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

07:51.8

Justin Hills

Pacific

1

MJN

Y

07:53.4

14

Stephen Salinas

Pacific

1

MJN

07:55.3

17

Woody Goldin

Berkeley

1

MJN

07:57.6

Luke Vavasour

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

08:00.0

Nile Hallowell-Dhar

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

08:03.0

Greg Specht

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

08:10.7

Jake Wachtel

BIAC

1

MJN

08:12.5

16

Filip John

Berkeley

1

MJN

Y

08:14.9

Jeff Clause

Los Gatos

1

MJN

y

#SCRATCH #

Silicon Valley

1

MJN

Y

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

Frosh

Result

Age

Ariel Shaker

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

Y

07:47.4

1st Place Novice, 1st Place Freshmen

Katie Burns

Los Gatos

2

WJN

07:53.3

2nd Place Novice

Catherine Chuter

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

08:04.4

3rd Place Novice

Melissa Wong

Pacific

2

WJN

Y

08:04.9

2nd Place Freshmen

Allison Hardin

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:06.6

Laura Mae Bryan

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:10.1

Malin Elsen

Palo Alto

2

WJN

08:10.4

Jessika Scheerder

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:17.1

Julia Arellano

Pacific

2

WJN

Y

08:25.4

3rd Place Freshmen

Anna Scarborough

Pacific

2

WJN

08:28.1

Tierney Werner

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:29.9

Andria Payne

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:30.8

April Mirassou

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:31.7

Charlotte Chuter

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

Y

08:31.7

Ashley Banaria

Pacific

2

WJN

08:32.3

Samantha Miller

Pacific

2

WJN

08:32.4

Kim Segall

Palo Alto

2

WJN

Y

08:33.1

Alayna Kether

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

Y

08:34.2

Courtney Johnson

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:34.4

Dora Chua

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:34.9

Karina Alvarez

Pacific

2

WJN

Y

08:35.2

Annie Elfstrom

Pacific

2

WJN

08:37.4

Alexa Contreas

Pacific

2

WJN

08:39.1

Larisaa Wocher

Pacific

2

WJN

08:41.5

Veronica Hall

Peninsula

2

WJN

Y

08:42.2

Caitlin Allen

Pacific

2

WJN

Y

08:42.7

Jessica Nickel

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:46.1

Michelle Chan

Peninsula

2

WJN

Y

08:46.4

Britt Long

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:47.0

Hilja Kaski

Pacific

2

WJN

Y

08:47.9

Nina Gannes

Palo Alto

2

WJN

Y

08:48.2

Ariel Clute

Pacific

2

WJN

08:50.7

Hillary Silva

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:51.3

Brittany Torcellini

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:54.0

Jennifer Alexander

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:54.4

Meredith Buerger

Peninsula

2

WJN

Y

08:54.6

Dorothy Krajewski

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:57.8

Christy Cooley

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:58.0

Toni Lessler

Los Gatos

2

WJN

08:58.4

Ellen Von Wieger

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

08:59.5

Kirsten Shubert

Palo Alto

2

WJN

09:00.3

Lindsey Pho

Los Gatos

2

WJN

09:00.6

Katrina Glantz

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

09:00.6

Genelle Pugliese

Los Gatos

2

WJN

09:05.0

Aidan Seal-Feldman

Palo Alto

2

WJN

09:06.3

Kristana Brix

Los Gatos

2

WJN

09:06.5

Kathryn Geraghty

Pacific

2

WJN

Y

09:11.8

Samantha Schlisserman

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

09:13.1

Laura Kolstad

Los Gatos

2

WJN

09:15.3

Molly Klase

Peninsula

2

WJN

Y

09:15.3

Romana Ryals

Silicon Valley

2

WJN

09:16.4

Amy Linn

Pacific

2

WJN

Y

09:18.0

Maria DeGaetano

Pacific

2

WJN

09:18.6

Meredith Bolls

Palo Alto

2

WJN

Y

09:24.3

Ronak Soliemannjad

Los Gatos

2

WJN

09:26.5

Elizabeth Milam

Peninsula

2

WJN

Y

09:30.3

Tiffany Hawes

Palo Alto

2

WJN

Y

09:54.9

Katherine Johnson

Palo Alto

2

WJN

Y

09:57.6

Mia Payley-Williams

Los Gatos

2

WJN

screen froze

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Morgan Allen

Marin

3

MJL

06:39.9

1st Place

Tim Worley

Los Gatos

3

MJL

06:48.2

2nd Place

Brian Ebke

Marin

3

MJL

06:49.3

3rd Place

Sam Barnett

Marin

3

MJL

06:51.0

Eric Uher

Los Gatos

3

MJL

06:53.3

Drew Levine

Pacific

3

MJL

06:56.2

Zach Arrick

Pacific

3

MJL

06:56.2

Ben Draper

Marin

3

MJL

06:58.8

Josh Scheiman

Pacific

3

MJL

06:59.4

Evan Forrest

Pacific

3

MJL

06:59.5

Jason Gouw

Pacific

3

MJL

06:59.8

Bentton Sparks

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:00.8

Nick Klein

Pacific

3

MJL

07:06.9

Tyler DeSantis

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:07.8

Jonathon Moultrup

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:09.7

Evan Banbridge

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:10.3

John Paul

Pacific

3

MJL

07:13.2

Luke Clause

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:13.3

Ferris Martinez

Pacific

3

MJL

07:16.5

John Emison

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:16.9

Patrick Wyatt

Serra

3

MJL

07:19.9

Andrew McFall

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:20.9

Grant Chen

Pacific

3

MJL

07:24.2

John Hierlichy

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:27.0

Greg Muller

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:29.0

Steve Christensen

Serra

3

MJL

07:29.4

Mark Hendrickson

Silicon Valley

3

MJL

07:34.7

Jason Stokes

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:36.3

Wolf Price

Palo Alto

3

MJL

07:41.0

Colin Groshong

Pacific

3

MJL

07:42.9

Sam Frost

Los Gatos

3

MJL

07:53.2

Alan Hui-Bon-Hoa

Pacific

3

MJL

07:55.5

Wesley Lord

Los Gatos

3

MJL

08:02.0

Nate Miller

Los Gatos

3

MJL

08:07.1

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

Lwt

Result

Age

Nicole Nelson

North Bay

4

WJL

07:33.8

1st Place - CRASH-B Qualifier

Megan Sanders

Pacific

4

WJL

07:47.5

2nd Place

Claire Innes

Marin

4

WJL

07:58.0

3rd Place

Whitney Harper

Los Gatos

4

WJL

07:59.1

Shira Barlow

Pacific

4

WJL

08:01.3

Nicole Wilson

Marin

4

WJL

08:10.3

Heather Delany

Los Gatos

4

WJL

08:14.4

Sam Burns

Los Gatos

4

WJL

08:14.9

Jessie Smith

Pacific

4

WJL

08:18.6

Jocelyn Gambard

Silicon Valley

4

WJL

08:19.2

Mirella Maggi

Peninsula

4

WJL

08:21.1

Lauren Redford

Pacific

4

WJL

08:21.5

Melinda Martin

Peninsula

4

WJL

08:24.5

Emily Gill

Pacific

4

WJL

08:27.6

Stef Enderson

Peninsula

4

WJL

08:27.9

Emily Muscatell

Los Gatos

4

WJL

08:30.0

Melissa Yee

Pacific

4

WJL

08:30.5

Stephanie Bautista

Pacific

4

WJL

08:31.1

Michelle Wuerz

Los Gatos

4

WJL

08:31.6

Laura Herzfeld

Pacific

4

WJL

08:33.8

Rachel Levy

Pacific

4

WJL

08:35.4

Ariana Faina

Pacific

4

WJL

08:35.7

Leoni Rohlfs

Palo Alto

4

WJL

08:36.4

Emily Harper

Los Gatos

4

WJL

08:36.6

Britney Morse

Silicon Valley

4

WJL

08:37.4

Ann Simonson

Silicon Valley

4

WJL

08:40.2

Ellen Cohn

Peninsula

4

WJL

08:44.9

Emma Chow

Silicon Valley

4

WJL

08:47.3

Mary Morici

Los Gatos

4

WJL

08:47.3

Melissa Kody

BIAC

4

WJL

08:52.1

Katie Erickson

Los Gatos

4

WJL

08:54.6

Juliana Homer

Los Gatos

4

WJL

09:09.5

Meghan Richardson

Palo Alto

4

WJL

09:28.1

Leila Khosrovi

Palo Alto

4

WJL

09:30.1

Steph Greer

Palo Alto

4

WJL

09:37.1

Veronica Schiebold

BIAC

4

WJL

09:44.9

Ashley Paltner

Palo Alto

4

WJL

Alyssa Kehriotis

Los Gatos

4

WJL

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

Lwt

Result

Graham Watts

Los Gatos

5

MJO

06:32.2

1st Place

Corey Peterson

SI

5

MJO

06:35.1

2nd Place

Alex Larabee

Marin

5

MJO

06:35.6

3rd Place

Greg Mason

Serra

5

MJO

06:36.8

Mike Malecek

Marin

5

MJO

06:37.4

Blake Gorley

Los Gatos

5

MJO

06:38.8

Ted Babcock

Marin

5

MJO

06:41.6

Jake Pashelinsky

Pacific

5

MJO

06:46.1

Jared Alter-Mink

Pacific

5

MJO

06:47.7

Alex Shoemaker

Los Gatos

5

MJO

06:49.6

Courtland Seeger

Silicon Valley

5

MJO

06:52.0

Andrew Willheim

Los Gatos

5

MJO

06:53.0

Peter Bogatsky

Pacific

5

MJO

06:53.8

Ben Dickinson

Los Gatos

5

MJO

06:55.0

Tim Santy

Serra

5

MJO

06:56.8

Sam Walsh

Serra

5

MJO

06:56.9

Alex Kehriotis

Los Gatos

5

MJO

06:57.4

Pierre Idiart

Serra

5

MJO

06:58.9

Darren Kuiper

Los Gatos

5

MJO

07:02.5

Charlie Ertola

Pacific

5

MJO

07:02.6

Dave Jeffords

Los Gatos

5

MJO

07:04.7

Nick Edwards

Los Gatos

5

MJO

07:07.2

Dara Ashrafi

Serra

5

MJO

07:09.8

Mike Van Meter

Serra

5

MJO

07:09.9

Ryan Grandov

Serra

5

MJO

07:14.4

Nate Furniss

Los Gatos

5

MJO

07:37.3

Zack Stuck

Los Gatos

5

MJO

07:47.5

Jason Harp

Los Gatos

5

MJO

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

Lwt

Result

Racheal Jeffers

Los Gatos

6

WJO

07:22.3

1st Place

Lexi Harmon

Silicon Valley

6

WJO

07:29.1

2nd Place

Liz Smenstad

Marin

6

WJO

07:31.3

3rd Place

Laura McMullen

Marin

6

WJO

07:35.5

Mara Allen

Marin

6

WJO

07:37.1

Leah Wachtel

Silicon Valley

6

WJO

07:37.3

Amy Patridge

Marin

6

WJO

07:39.8

Maggie Devine

Pacific

6

WJO

07:41.8

Kirsten Moore

Pacific

6

WJO

07:43.8

Emmie Koenig

Pacific

6

WJO

07:45.0

Sarah Schulze

Marin

6

WJO

07:46.2

Rachel Kishton

Pacific

6

WJO

07:46.7

Hannah Hartman

Marin

6

WJO

07:46.8

Jenee Scott

Pacific

6

WJO

07:48.1

Sara Cahalan

Pacific

6

WJO

07:50.1

Elysha Anderson

Marin

6

WJO

07:51.4

Michelle Morris

Peninsula

6

WJO

07:52.1

Tasi Mazula

Pacific

6

WJO

07:53.3

Katie Daly

Los Gatos

6

WJO

07:54.5

Katie Kilduff

Silicon Valley

6

WJO

07:54.6

Krysta Irmiter

NBRC

6

WJO

07:55.6

Sarah Anawalt

Marin

6

WJO

07:56.2

Jaime Lyon

Silicon Valley

6

WJO

07:56.9

Jocelyn Sutton

Pacific

6

WJO

07:57.4

Madeline Ragan

Pacific

6

WJO

07:57.4

Jeanette McDonald

Pacific

6

WJO

07:59.0

Ali Seders

Los Gatos

6

WJO

07:59.0

Diana Genetti

Los Gatos

6

WJO

07:59.1

Dina Drennan

BIAC

6

WJO

08:02.0

Krista Goudling

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:02.9

Josephine Bloomfield

Pacific

6

WJO

08:04.0

Kira Kobza

Palo Alto

6

WJO

08:05.5

Katie Seeger

Silicon Valley

6

WJO

08:06.0

Laura Chiavola

Pacific

6

WJO

08:06.6

Nell Selander

Pacific

6

WJO

08:07.0

Franni Ravella

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:07.6

Rachel Gilman

Silicon Valley

6

WJO

08:07.6

Molly Roberts

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:10.0

Molly Paul

Pacific

6

WJO

08:11.0

Danielle McFall

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:12.8

Kaiti Seders

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:12.8

Kaitlin Solera

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:14.3

Idris Leppla

Pacific

6

WJO

08:14.7

Tiffany Chan

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:15.5

Claire Niemeyer

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:16.4

Becky Thomas

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:18.0

Jessica Fant

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:18.4

Shelly Milam

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:21.1

Ash-Lee Rud

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:21.7

Rebekah Randle

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:22.6

Camelia Salem

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:24.0

Melissa Martinyak

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:27.8

Brooke Thomas

Silicon Valley

6

WJO

08:28.1

Ella Powers

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:28.9

Alex DR

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:30.3

Caitlin Gaffney

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:35.6

Emily Catalano

Los Gatos

6

WJO

08:35.6

Sarah Peruzzaro

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:45.0

Meghan Affrunti

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:49.2

Meghan McLinden

Peninsula

6

WJO

08:56.2

Ally Robertson

Peninsula

6

WJO

09:09.4

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Deron Thorp

Cisco

14

MO

N

06:07.0

29

1st Place

Ken Clemmer

Marin

14

MO

N

06:48.1

28

2nd Place

Matt Howie

Unaff

14

MO

N

06:55.5

19

3rd Place

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Andrea McDermott

WCL

07:26.4

1st Place - CRASH-B Qualifier

Jessican Patak

WCO

06:51.6

1st Place - CRASH-B Qualifier

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Mike Still

Silicon Valley

18

MM

06:11.8

38

1st Place

Thomas Phelan

Supercanoa

18

MM

06:21.0

37

2nd Place

Alex Hubbard

Unaff

18

MM

06:23.2

37

3rd Place

Tom Mills

Rough/Ready

18

MM

06:24.3

36

Greg Kilngsporn

Kent Mitchell

18

MM

Y

06:35.6

33

1st Place - LWT

Nabeel Shirazi

Los Gatos

18

ML

Y

06:39.5

32

2nd Place - LWT

Mike McGinty

Pacific

18

MM

06:44.1

35

Steve McMahon

Marin

MM

06:46.3

30

Mike Stokes

Marin

18

MM

06:50.2

38

Richard Edwards

CRA

18

MM

06:51.3

30

Steven Meek

Unaff

07:05.4

39

Tom Lee

Marin

18

MM

Y

07:05.8

35

3rd Place - LWT

Dan Tye

Marin

18

MM

07:07.1

30

Joe O'Connor

Peninsula

18

MM

07:13.1

35

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Jim McGoldrick

Cisco

17

MS

06:31.0

49

1st Place

Marc Vallancy

CRA

17

MS

06:36.2

42

2nd Place

Carl Trabant

Unaff

17

MS

Y

06:36.5

41

3rd Place/1st Place - LWT

Alex Targ

Supercanoa

17

MS

06:39.9

40

Matthew Le Merle

Marin

MS

06:47.4

40

Dave Wainwright

Unaff

17

MS

06:53.7

48

Paul Ginouves

Unaff

17

MS

07:02.2

45

Tobin Mollenkopt

Marin

17

MS

07:04.1

44

Ian Clements

Artisan

17

MS

07:04.1

46

Chris Buja

Cisco

17

MS

Y

07:08.0

40

2nd Place - LWT

Thomas Crubaugh

Santa Cruz

17

MS

Y

07:18.0

47

3rd Place - LWT

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Elliot Eisenbud

CRA/LNRA

16

MV

06:39.3

60

1st Place (60-69)- CRASH-B Qualifier

Frank Graetch

Marin

16

MV

07:00.0

54

1st Place (50-59)

Steve Johnson

Marin

16

MV

07:00.3

60

2nd Place (60-69)

Joel Kimmel

Marin

16

MV

07:01.7

57

2nd Place (50-59)

Edwin Alderman

Stanford

16

MV

Y

07:04.0

65

3rd Place (60-69) - CRASH-B Qualifier

1st Place LWT (60-69)

Jim Davis

Unaff

16

MV

Y

07:08.4

50

3rd Place (50-59)

1st Place LWT (50-59)

Alan Kirschbaum

Lake Merritt

16

MV

Y

07:14.2

60

2nd Place LWT (60-69) CRASH-B Qualifier

Bill Smart

Unaff

16

MV

07:40.5

60

David Hamilton

Marin

16

MV

07:49.3

67

Peter Schmidt

Unaff

16

MV

07:55.3

57

John Proctor

Marin

16

MV

08:27.3

59

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Betina Hold

Artisan

24

WM

Y

07:29.3

32

1st Place (30-39)/1st Place LWT (30-39)

Doley

Unaff

24

WM

N

07:45.6

35

2nd Place

Gillian August-Thorp

Unaff

24

WM

N

09:01.7

31

3rd Place

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Jonathan Penn

Artisan

15

MRR

Y

07:42.1

47

1st Place

Brian Reed

Artisan

15

MRR

N

07:46.6

34

2nd Place

John Malecki

Artisan

15

MRR

Y

07:48.7

48

3rd Place

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Alison Chaiken

Unaff

21

WRR

08:18.1

40

1st Place

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Elaine Aber

LNRA

22

WV

N

07:46.1

52

1st Place

Theresa Gorman

LNRA

22

WV

N

08:51.2

52

2nd Place

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Leslie Trabant

Unaff

23

WS

Y

08:18.9

41

1st Place

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

LWT

Result

Age

Team Cisco/McGoldrick

Cisco

CC

OT

03:10.5

1st Place

The Slackers

Artisan

CC

OT

03:19.4

2nd Place

The Couch Potatoes

Artisan

CC

OT

03:35.2

3rd Place

Name

Club Name

Event #

Event

Frosh

Result

Age

Steven Salinas

Pacific

BB

Cox

M

01:42.1

1st Place Men's Coxswain

Edgar Fennie

Pacific

BB

Cox

M

01:44.8

2nd Place Men's Coxswain

Colin Groshong

Pacific

BB

Cox

M

01:45.2

3rd Place Men's Coxswain

Alan Hui-Bon-Hoa

Pacific

BB

Cox

M

01:51.9

Andrew Tight

BB

Cox

M

01:53.4

Enzo Haussecker

Palo Alto

BB

Cox

M

DNS

Jack Zhon

Pacific

BB

Cox

M

DNS

Christopher McLinden

Peninsula

BB

Youth

M

02:04.1

12

1st Place Youth 12

Spencer Buja

Cisco

BB

Youth

M

02:22.0

8

1st Place Youth 8

Max Le Merle

Marin

BB

Youth

M

02:23.1

10

1st Place Youth 10

Tula Le Merle

Marin

BB

Youth

F

02:24.4

9

1st Place Youth 9

Dana Webster

Unaff

BB

Youth

F

02:27.5

9

2nd Place Youth 9

Louis Le Merle

Marin

BB

Youth

M

02:50.5

7

1st Place Youth 7

Kai Mills

Unaff

BB

Youth

M

DNF

3.5

Jenny Strangis

Los Gatos

BB

Cox

F

01:55.7

1st Place Women's Coxswain

Maddis Fathi

Los Gatos

BB

Cox

F

01:56.7

2nd Place Women's Coxswain

Katie Jensen-Varsity

Silicon Valley

BB

Cox

F

01:57.3

3rd Place Women's Coxswain

Ayls Cummings

Palo Alto

BB

Cox

F

01:57.3

3rd Place Women's Coxswain

Ranna Farzan

Los Gatos

BB

Cox

F

02:00.4

Emily Brueger

Peninsula

BB

Cox

F

02:06.1

Lydia Wong

Pacific

BB

Cox

F

02:06.6

Elizabeth Carey

Los Gatos

BB

Cox

F

02:06.7

Jessica Milton

Los Gatos

BB

Cox

F

02:11.2

Jen Lee

Pacific

BB

Cox

F

02:12.0

Niki Platner

Palo Alto

BB

Cox

F

02:12.9

Melissa Chun

Peninsula

BB

Cox

F

02:17.7

Sarah Tran

Peninsula

BB

Cox

F

02:19.8

Cassandra Baleix

BIAC

BB

Cox

F

02:24.3

Hayley Crombie

Peninsula

BB

Cox

F

02:30.0

Becky Grossman-Kahn

Silicon Valley

BB

Cox

F

DNS