The entire PACJC coaching staff, PACJC parents and athletes would like to thank everyone for a great day of racing. In the end over 500 athletes participated on Sunday. A record number of juniors and an unbelievable number of Masters, specifically Master's Women.

Special Congrats goes to Jim McGoldrick who will be competing in Boston on February 22nd at the CRASH-B's after qualifying for a free plane ticket at the PIRC's. Jim -- Good luck to you buddy ! Bring home the hammer !

See you all in 2005 for bigger and better !

(t-shirts are still available -- make us a deal !)

 

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Results

Dillion Sietz

Marin

MJN

16

06:40.2

1st Place Junior Novice Men

William Griffith

Pacific

MJN

06:48.8

2nd Place Junior Novice Men

Chad Buthker

LGRC

MJN

17

06:50.9

3rd Place Junior Novice Men

Tyler Brandt

Capital Crew

MJN

14

06:58.0

1st Place Junior Freshman Men

Colin DeMiranda

Stanford RC

MJN

14

07:00.2

2nd Place Junior Freshman Men

Chris Plummer

Marin

MJN

07:05.7

3rdPlace Junior Freshman Men

Trevor Storey

Marin

MJN

07:06.0

Travis Johnson

Serra

MJN

16

07:06.5

David Burden

LGRC

MJN

17

07:07.2

Anthony Heimuli

Serra

MJN

14

07:07.6

Anthony Hohman

Capital Crew

MJN

14

07:07.7

Will Wick

BIAC

MJN

17

07:09.6

Aaron Kingon

Pacific

MJN

07:09.9

Eli Hooper

LGRC

MJN

15

07:10.3

Cameron Clark

Marin

MJN

07:12.3

Tyler Boyes

Marin

MJN

07:13.6

Jericho Lindey

Pacific

MJN

07:13.7

Mike Cerussi

Marin

MJN

07:14.9

Mike Ortalda

BIAC

MJN

16

07:15.7

Max Fleischer

Marin

MJN

07:17.3

Ethan Lyon

River City

MJN

14

07:17.9

Christian Fernandez

Marin

MJN

07:18.6

Nick Brown

LGRC

MJN

14

07:18.9

Evan Jaques

LGRC

MJN

16

07:20.7

Ryan Hall

LGRC

MJN

17

07:20.7

Michael Del Grosso

LGRC

MJN

16

07:20.7

Joey Deluca

Serra

MJN

15

07:20.7

Bill Walberg

LGRC

MJN

16

07:20.9

Martin Malasky

Marin

MJN

07:20.9

Max Reinhart

BIAC

MJN

17

07:22.3

Derek Beck

LGRC

MJN

15

07:22.4

Ari Schwartz

Marin

MJN

07:22.6

Matt Wagstaf

LGRC

MJN

15

07:22.7

Julien Bach

Pacific

MJN

07:23.9

Rob McDonnell

Pacific

MJN

07:24.2

Tyler Kuiper

LGRC

MJN

14

07:24.4

Alex Pan

Serra

MJN

15

07:26.0

Toni Posada

LGRC

MJN

15

07:28.3

Mike Silva

MJN

07:29.8

Michael Verdone

Serra

MJN

15

07:30.1

Gavin Callies

Serra

MJN

15

07:30.6

Tom Selvy

Serra

MJN

15

07:32.1

Jon Lynch

LGRC

MJN

16

07:32.8

Steven Kent

Silicon Valley

MJN

14

07:33.0

Chris Matracos

Pacific

MJN

07:33.4

David Ng

River City

MJN

15

07:34.5

Matt Hale

Silicon Valley

MJN

14

07:34.6

Damico Shields

Pacific

MJN

07:34.7

Steve Oesterich

Marin

MJN

07:36.0

Matt Reagan

Marin

MJN

07:38.1

Tyler Rinaldi

Marin

MJN

07:38.4

Chris Maddox

LGRC

MJN

15

07:38.8

Nate Garvey

LGRC

MJN

16

07:38.8

Kristian Aclan

Serra

MJN

15

07:38.9

Justin Bucher

Pacific

MJN

07:39.0

Matt Erle

Marin

MJN

07:42.9

Chris MacLeod

Marin

MJN

07:42.9

Matt Vitlin

Pacific

MJN

07:43.4

Charles Furst

Pacific

MJN

07:43.7

Sam Kraus

Marin

MJN

07:44.1

Ofir Cahalan

Pacific

MJN

07:45.9

Ryan Cronan

LGRC

MJN

14

07:46.0

Tyler Eline

LGRC

MJN

14

07:46.5

AJ Shepherd

LGRC

MJN

07:47.8

Andrew Tight

Silicon Valley

MJN

16

07:48.9

Wesley Kerman

Silicon Valley

MJN

15

07:51.1

Justin Patrizio

Marin

MJN

07:51.3

Jared Blinzer

Pacific

MJN

07:54.9

Aliseo Purpura-Pontoniere

Pacific

MJN

07:57.0

Allen Cummins

Pacific

MJN

07:58.7

Dorian Bodner

Marin

MJN

07:59.3

William Keghtley

Pacific

MJN

08:00.5

Austin Carter

LGRC

MJN

14

08:01.6

Nathan Cardoza

Pacific

MJN

08:05.4

Troy Deichen

Marin

MJN

08:07.3

Steve Troxell

LGRC

MJN

17

08:07.5

Tim Olson

LGRC

MJN

14

08:08.0

Clay Gibson

BIAC

MJN

14

08:13.2

Jonathan Chan

Peninsula

MJN

14

08:21.7

Danny Freisinger

Marin

MJN

08:24.8

Justin Rastegar

Marin

MJN

08:26.0

Sameer Mehta

LGRC

MJN

16

08:53.2

Mac Hansen

Marin

MJN

08:55.2

Jordan Stern

Marin

MJN

09:02.4

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Molly Choma

Peninsula

WJN

17

07:50.3

1st Place Junior Novice Women

Lauryn Cisowski

LGRC

WJN

16

07:59.4

2nd Place Junior Novice Women

Mattie Pasion

LGRC

WJN

17

08:00.0

3rd Place Junior Novice Women

Carla Malattia

BIAC

WJN

17

08:00.3

Ashley Kerman

Silicon Valley

WJN

08:02.0

Ashley Chandran

BIAC

WJN

16

08:06.9

Samantha Schleis

Berkeley HS

WJN

14

08:08.5

1st Place Junior Freshman Women

Denise Kleckner

PARC

WJN

14

08:09.6

2nd Place Junior Freshman Women

Ava Henderson

Pacific

WJN

08:09.7

3rd Place Junior Freshman Women

Stephanie Mascovich

LGRC

WJN

18

08:11.2

Kimberly Clark

River City

WJN

15

08:13.9

Madeleine Folco

Pacific

WJN

08:14.3

Martha Bass

PARC

WJN

16

08:19.2

Nikki Zeiter

LGRC

WJN

14

08:21.3

Heather Wintrup

LGRC

WJN

15

08:21.7

Kasey Heil

LGRC

WJN

15

08:22.0

Jackie Quijano

BIAC

WJN

16

08:22.1

Ellie Stevenson

PARC

WJN

16

08:22.7

Katrina Ostertag

LGRC

WJN

17

08:23.2

Beatriz Dalangel

Pacific

WJN

08:24.4

Michaela Glaeser

Berkeley HS

WJN

14

08:24.5

Katie Dickinson

Silicon Valley

WJN

08:24.6

Katherine Rose

Berkeley HS

WJN

14

08:25.2

Melanie Epling

LGRC

WJN

14

08:25.3

Christina Huntzinger

Peninsula

WJN

13

08:25.4

Betsy Jean Selander

Pacific

WJN

08:27.7

Alyse Bates

River City

WJN

14

08:28.2

Katie Petersen

LGRC

WJN

14

08:29.6

Kathryn Molitor

PARC

WJN

15

08:29.8

Naomi Shiffman

PARC

WJN

16

08:30.6

Sarah Vanzanten

PARC

WJN

15

08:32.5

Kristin Weisler

LGRC

WJN

17

08:33.4

Laura Cornwall

Berkeley HS

WJN

14

08:34.6

Liz Scheff

River City

WJN

17

08:36.2

Megan McDonald

BIAC

WJN

16

08:36.8

Anne Winslow

River City

WJN

14

08:37.5

Jacklyn Edwards

LGRC

WJN

14

08:39.0

Hollie Kucera

Peninsula

WJN

13

08:41.9

Danielle Galameau

Silicon Valley

WJN

08:44.2

Leah Resneck

PARC

WJN

16

08:44.5

Loree Stuck

LGRC

WJN

14

08:47.0

Cyndy Gutierrez

LGRC

WJN

16

08:48.1

Kathy Kimushicin

River City

WJN

14

08:48.2

Emma Fish

LGRC

WJN

14

08:48.4

Kortney Ray

LGRC

WJN

15

08:48.7

Pam Kline

River City

WJN

13

08:49.4

Diana Meyer

LGRC

WJN

15

08:52.0

Georgina McInerney

Pacific

WJN

08:52.1

Caitlin McLester

Berkeley HS

WJN

14

08:53.9

Marie Manley

LGRC

WJN

14

08:55.8

Carly Adams

Silicon Valley

WJN

08:56.1

Ellie Sandmeyer

BIAC

WJN

14

08:56.7

Taylor Ratcliff

LGRC

WJN

14

08:57.1

Brittany Shropshine

River City

WJN

13

08:58.9

Chloe Bean

Berkeley HS

WJN

15

08:59.0

Grace Murphy

Pacific

WJN

09:01.4

Cory Adkins

LGRC

WJN

15

09:02.5

Kayla Shuman

LGRC

WJN

16

09:05.0

Emily De Ray

BIAC

WJN

15

09:07.4

Lucy Medrich

Berkeley HS

WJN

14

09:11.3

Meredith Fall

BIAC

WJN

13

09:12.4

Megan Simpson

Berkeley HS

WJN

14

09:12.6

Lindsay Oberman

LGRC

WJN

15

09:12.8

Jessica Mozes

Pacific

WJN

09:13.4

Lindsay Guillaume

Peninsula

WJN

13

09:13.7

Elizabeth Winchell

PARC

WJN

15

09:14.6

Natassia Peterson

Berkeley HS

WJN

09:16.8

Niamn Parsley

Pacific

WJN

09:19.3

Susan Ocon

BIAC

WJN

14

09:20.0

Rachel Lown-Hecht

Berkeley HS

WJN

15

09:24.5

Ariell Tieger

LGRC

WJN

14

09:31.0

Danielle Raz

LGRC

WJN

14

09:35.6

Michelle Pan

PARC

WJN

16

09:46.5

Clare Sugarman

BIAC

WJN

15

09:58.1

Megan Dagang

River City

WJN

14

09:59.4

Amanda Miller

BIAC

WJN

15

10:02.3

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Brian Ebke

Marin

MJL

16

06:31.1

1st Place Junior Lightweight Men

Dane McDonald

Capital Crew

MJL

18

06:39.6

2nd Place Junior Lightweight Men

Erich Uher

LGRC

MJL

06:45.9

3rd Place Junior Lightweight Men

Dave Kruger

LGRC

MJL

06:46.4

Evan Bainbridge

LGRC

MJL

06:51.3

Andrew Levine

Pacific

MJL

06:51.9

Kline, Nick

Pacific

MJL

18

06:54.5

Paul, John

Pacific

MJL

16

06:55.9

Andrew Martin

LGRC

MJL

06:57.7

Brent Bertoldo

LGRC

MJL

06:57.9

Grumbach, Jake

Pacific

MJL

15

06:58.1

Tim Worley

LGRC

MJL

06:58.5

Mike Ardizzone

LGRC

MJL

06:59.9

Marc Malott

Marin

MJL

17

07:02.6

Friese, Matt

Pacific

MJL

16

07:04.2

Jonathan Moultrup

LGRC

MJL

07:04.8

Nick Allen

Pacific

MJL

07:05.4

Scheiman, Josh

Pacific

MJL

18

07:05.4

Patrick Avelino

River City

MJL

15

07:05.7

Owen Frivold

MJL

16

07:06.8

Phil Torrano

LGRC

MJL

07:06.8

Cole Sickler

LGRC

MJL

07:07.6

David Luhman

RCRC

MJL

16

07:07.9

Kline, Tim

Pacific

MJL

15

07:08.0

Kyle McDonald

Marin

MJL

17

07:08.2

Brian Dunn

Serra

MJL

16

07:09.4

Martinez, Ferris

Pacific

MJL

18

07:10.5

Zack Benet

Marin

MJL

16

07:10.8

Jeoff Clause

LGRC

MJL

07:14.1

Nick Parker

Marin

MJL

16

07:14.5

Sam Frost

LGRC

MJL

07:15.5

Andrew McFall

LGRC

MJL

07:16.3

Lewis, Zack

Pacific

MJL

15

07:18.2

Mike O'Rourke

BIAC

MJL

17

07:19.2

Dorey, Alex

Pacific

MJL

18

07:19.2

Saba Shatar

Pacific

MJL

07:20.3

William Post

Marin

MJL

17

07:20.4

Justin Wickett

Silicon Valley

MJL

15

07:20.9

Chen, Grant

Pacific

MJL

18

07:21.2

Derek Neis

River City

MJL

16

07:21.8

Hills, Justin

Pacific

MJL

15

07:23.5

Patrick Stumbaugh

Serra

MJL

15

07:26.5

Vose, Andrew

Pacific

MJL

15

07:26.5

Lee, Andrew

Pacific

MJL

15

07:27.1

Eric Giannini

Serra

MJL

16

07:36.9

Sean Kent

Serra

MJL

15

07:37.3

Jesse Lampert

Silicon Valley

MJL

17

07:38.6

Chuck Bonnici

Serra

MJL

16

07:44.4

John Emison

LGRC

MJL

07:45.1

Charlie Haggarty

BIAC

MJL

17

07:47.1

Miles Dobbyn

BIAC

MJL

15

07:47.5

Matt Levin

Serra

MJL

16

07:48.1

Wesley Lord

LGRC

MJL

07:56.9

Nate Miller

LGRC

MJL

07:58.5

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Claire Innes

Marin

WJL

17

07:52.4

1st Place Junior Lightweight Women

Catherine Chuter

Stanford Jrs

WJL

16

08:00.8

2nd Place Junior Lightweight Women

Laura Sunseri

Marin

WJL

15

08:08.9

3rd Place Junior Lightweight Women

Kaitlin Solera

LGRC

WJL

08:15.3

Sam Burns

LGRC

WJL

17

08:15.3

Alisa Grange

Pacific

WJL

08:15.7

Dora Chua

LGRC

WJL

15

08:18.6

Lauren Redford

Pacific

WJL

08:19.3

Anna Scarborough

Pacific

WJL

08:20.5

Ariana Faina

Pacific

WJL

08:22.3

Ashley Kline

River City

WJL

16

08:22.7

Emily Harper

LGRC

WJL

16

08:24.5

Emily Gill

Pacific

WJL

08:25.3

Michelle Wuerz

LGRC

WJL

18

08:26.0

Julia Arellano

Pacific

WJL

08:26.3

Samantha Miller

Pacific

WJL

08:26.7

Alyssa Kehriotis

LGRC

WJL

16

08:27.1

Katrina Galantz

Silicon Valley

WJL

08:27.3

Mary Morici

LGRC

WJL

17

08:29.1

Nina Gannes

PARC

WJL

15

08:30.6

Katie Erickson

LGRC

WJL

18

08:31.2

Britney Morse

Silicon Valley

WJL

08:35.6

Laura Kolstad

LGRC

WJL

16

08:38.6

Meredith Boheing

PARC

WJL

15

08:42.5

Emily Muscatell

LGRC

WJL

18

08:42.9

Emma Chow

Silicon Valley

WJL

08:44.3

Ally Ketner

Silicon Valley

WJL

08:46.5

Sam Schisserman

Silicon Valley

WJL

08:49.7

Ranna Farzan

LGRC

WJL

16

08:56.7

Megan Richardson

PARC

WJL

16

09:06.4

Alex Warner

LGRC

WJL

17

09:08.2

Lauren Roos

BIAC

WJL

09:15.8

Ashley Platner

PARC

WJL

18

09:19.1

Amy Lynn

Pacific

WJL

09:19.8

Niki Carney

Silicon Valley

WJL

09:24.9

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Chris Pomer

Capital

MJO

06:15.3

1st Place Junior Men

Bryan Geist

Capital

MJO

06:19.3

2nd Place Junior Men

Peter Carlson

Capital

MJO

18

06:33.7

3rd Place Junior Men

Blake Gourley

LGRC

MJO

06:36.5

Didier, Blaise

Pacific

MJO

15

06:37.0

Alter-Mink, Jared

Pacific

MJO

16

06:37.1

Sam Walsh

Serra

MJO

16

06:43.4

Pashelinsky, Jacob

Pacific

MJO

18

06:43.5

Bogatsky, Peter

Pacific

MJO

18

06:43.7

Mike Hnojewyi

LGRC

MJO

06:46.4

Alex Larrabee

Marin

MJO

18

06:47.1

Travis Hartman

Marin

MJO

17

06:47.9

Andrea Andreadis

LGRC

MJO

06:48.2

Pera, Aidan

Pacific

MJO

15

06:49.7

Dave Jeffords

LGRC

MJO

06:50.4

Will Harsh

Silicon Valley

MJO

15

06:54.8

Darren Kuiper

LGRC

MJO

06:55.3

Benton Sparks

LGRC

MJO

06:58.3

Nick Sammut

Serra

MJO

15

06:58.4

Michael Charley

Silicon Valley

MJO

16

07:01.0

Jay Troop

LGRC

MJO

07:01.2

Andrew Hamacher

LGRC

MJO

07:01.5

Soloman Dove

River City

MJO

15

07:04.0

Stephen Nordman

Serra

MJO

16

07:08.2

Peter Pavlidakis

LGRC

MJO

07:08.8

Ertola, Charlie

Pacific

MJO

16

07:09.9

John Parkinson

LGRC

MJO

07:16.0

Brandon Farwell

Silicon Valley

MJO

17

07:22.3

Andreas Najjar

Unaffliated

MJO

16

07:24.9

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Mara Allen

Marin

WJO

16

07:32.2

1st Place Junior Women

Allison Hardin

LGRC

WJO

16

07:34.6

2nd Place Junior Women

Lenore Meehan

River City

WJO

17

07:35.7

3rd Place Junior Women

LauraMae Bryan

LGRC

WJO

17

07:35.9

Adrianne Keller

Marin

WJO

15

07:38.0

Jenee Scott

Pacific

WJO

07:38.0

Ariel Shaker

Silicon Valley

WJO

07:38.8

Sara Cahalan

Pacific

WJO

07:42.7

Ali Seders

LGRC

WJO

18

07:44.7

Maggie Devine

Pacific

WJO

07:45.2

Samantha Silvia

St. Ignatius

WJO

16

07:45.2

Jen Dwyer

Marin

WJO

15

07:45.8

Emmie Koenig

Pacific

WJO

07:45.8

Genelle Pugliese

LGRC

WJO

18

07:47.4

Katie Burns

LGRC

WJO

16

07:47.5

Kaiti Seders

LGRC

WJO

16

07:49.6

Laurel Dinwiddle

River City

WJO

18

07:49.9

Megan Sanders

Pacific

WJO

07:50.2

Diana Genetti

LGRC

WJO

18

07:51.8

Katie Daly

LGRC

WJO

17

07:53.0

Brianna Palmer

Marin

WJO

17

07:53.3

Camilla Salem

LGRC

WJO

16

07:54.3

Jocelyn Sutton

Pacific

WJO

07:54.3

Rachel Gilman

Silicon Valley

WJO

07:55.9

Vanessa Andrews

River City

WJO

17

07:56.8

Katie Seeger

Silicon Valley

WJO

07:59.1

Krista Goulding

Peninsula

WJO

16

07:59.9

Rachel Kishton

Pacific

WJO

08:00.4

Melissa Wong

Pacific

WJO

08:02.2

Charlotte Chuter

Stanford Jrs

WJO

15

08:02.4

Brooke Thomas

Silicon Valley

WJO

08:03.1

Dina Drennan

BIAC

WJO

16

08:04.0

Meghan Mandell

Pacific

WJO

08:04.1

Maren McCrea

Marin

WJO

15

08:04.5

Molly Roberts

LGRC

WJO

17

08:06.3

Britt Long

LGRC

WJO

17

08:06.6

Tashina Vavuris

PARC

WJO

17

08:06.8

Breezy Conner

LGRC

WJO

17

08:08.6

Jocelyn Recht

PARC

WJO

15

08:09.2

Caitlin Gaffney

Peninsula

WJO

17

08:09.4

Julia Duncan

Silicon Valley

WJO

08:12.1

Tierney Werner

LGRC

WJO

15

08:12.7

Hilary Waldo

Peninsula

WJO

17

08:12.9

April Mirassoli

LGRC

WJO

16

08:14.4

Kim Segall

PARC

WJO

16

08:16.2

Susie Crow

River City

WJO

16

08:16.2

Annie Elfstrom

Pacific

WJO

08:18.5

Ashley Banaria

Pacific

WJO

08:23.6

Mariel Matze

PARC

WJO

15

08:25.2

Allison Tallyn

River City

WJO

16

08:26.0

Sarah Peruzzaro

Peninsula

WJO

16

08:27.1

Meredith Buerger

Peninsula

WJO

15

08:28.8

Caitlin Allen

Pacific

WJO

08:30.0

Keri Engle

River City

WJO

15

08:38.0

Kirsten Shubert

PARC

WJO

16

08:50.2

Kelly Ota

Silicon Valley

WJO

08:56.2

Kasey Miller

BIAC

WJO

16

09:00.0

Ashley Taylor

BIAC

WJO

17

09:07.3

Molly Klase

Peninsula

WJO

15

09:24.1

Andria Payne

LGRC

WJO

15

DNF

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Sarah Bone

Cal Lwts

WCN

07:49.9

1st Place Women's Collegiate Novice

Deirdra Norris

Cal Lwts

WCN

07:55.6

2nd Place Women's Collegiate Novice

Joann Chang

Cal Lwts

WCN

08:22.0

3rd Place Women's Collegiate Novice

Frances Karamoto

Cal Lwts

WCN

08:22.2

Mary Wong

Cal Lwts

WCN

08:32.5

Ashley Connelley

Cal Lwts

WCN

08:39.0

Molly Watts

Cal Lwts

WCN

08:43.4

Lara Sinicropi-yao

Cal Lwts

WCN

08:54.2

Debbie Bergstrom

Cal Lwts

WCN

09:21.9

Emily Matienzo

Cal Lwts

WCN

09:30.5

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Dane McDonald

Capital Crew

ML

18

06:40.4

1st Place Men's Lightweight

Patrick Treacy

Berkeley PC

ML

38

06:46.6

2nd Place Men's Lightweight

Jordan Fong

BIAC

ML

23

06:58.9

3rd Place Men's Lightweight

Anthony Barron

BIAC

ML

20

07:02.0

Matt Sullivant

BIAC

ML

23

07:06.7

Zoltan Gambosi

BIAC

ML

28

07:47.6

Gabe Gundersen

BIAC

MO

28

06:35.9

1st Place Men's Open

Jason Thrasher

CRA

MO

06:38.1

2nd Place Men's Open

Richard Edwards

CRA

MO

06:48.0

3rd Place Men's Open

Kenneth Clemmer

Marin

MO

29

06:50.1

Richard Fisher

Club One

MRR

57

07:33.6

1st Place Men's Rec Rower

Tom Tinor

pChief RC

MRR

49

07:34.5

2nd Place Men's Rec Rower

Jim McGoldrick

pChief RC

MV

50

06:23.8

1st Place Men's 50-59 Hvy and CRASH-B Qualifier

Bill Urhammer

LNRC

MV

50

06:32.7

2nd Place Men's 50-59 Heavyweight

Alan Collenette

Marin

MV

50

06:52.2

3rd Place Men's 50-59 Heavyweight

Terry Duryea

LGRC

MV

58

06:52.2

Todd Boley

Marin

MV

55

07:00.8

Joel Kimmel

Marin

MV

58

07:00.8

Victor Aron

Marin

MV

59

07:11.5

Norm Hantzsche

Unaffliated

MV

54

07:11.6

Craig McGahey

Unaffliated

MV

50

07:12.4

James Davis

Unaffliated

MV

51

07:12.7

David Dee

Marin

MV

58

07:18.6

Mike London

Marin

MV

53

07:24.3

Mike Hauck

Unaffliated

MV

58

07:25.5

John Hawley

LGRC

MV

56

07:25.7

Greg Patrick

Unaffliated

MV

50

07:33.7

1st Place Men's 50-59 Lightweight

Jerry Riessen

Marin

MV

59

07:42.6

Dennis Malone

Marin

MV

55

07:56.6

Dan Alexander

BIAC

MV

55

08:11.8

Steve Johnson

Marin

MV

61

06:55.5

1st Place Men's 60-69 Heavyweight

Dave Ehrhardt

LGRC

MV

67

07:18.9

2nd Place Men's 60-69 Heavyweight

Dick Yeager

LGRC

MV

64

07:19.3

3rd Place Men's 60-69 Heavyweight

Edwin Alderman

LGRC

MV

66

07:25.4

1st Place Men's 60-69 Lightweight

Steve Bartlett

LGRC

MV

63

07:26.6

Steve Clark

LGRC

MV

60

08:02.7

Doug Martin

LGRC

MS

48

06:29.7

1st Place Men's 40-49 Heavyweight

Roger Smith

Pacific

MS

46

06:41.6

2nd Place Men's 40-49 Heavyweight

Shawn Tibor

RCRC

MS

41

06:44.8

3rd Place Men's 40-49 Heavyweight

Craig Canine

BIAC

MS

45

06:45.1

Matthew LeMerle

Marin

MS

42

06:51.0

Bob Wagner

Marin

MS

40

06:51.7

Alex Targ

Supercanoa

MS

41

06:51.7

Mike Major

LGRC

MS

47

07:00.8

Matt Brown

Marin

MS

41

07:06.1

Bruce Broadwater

LGRC

MS

49

07:08.6

Bill Bryant

Rincon Valley

MS

49

07:24.2

Tom Jakaby

LGRC

MS

47

07:30.5

Deron Thorp

Cisco

MM

30

06:03.3

1st Place Men's 30-39 Heavyweight

Mike Stralka

Marin

MM

36

06:26.1

2nd Place Men's 30-39 Heavyweight

David Muhlenfeld

Marin

MM

31

06:40.7

3rd Place Men's 30-39 Heavyweight

Arthur Ware

Marin

MM

32

06:47.7

Kent Perkocha

CRA

MM

38

06:48.7

Peter Hein

Dolphin Club

MM

37

06:52.4

Michael Stokes

Marin

MM

39

06:58.4

Ian Cox

LMRC

MM

37

06:58.5

1st Place Men's 30-39 Lightweight

Dan Tye

Marin

MM

31

07:07.5

Andy Cordes

BIAC

MM

38

07:08.9

Mark Klitgaard

Unaffliated

MM

37

07:13.6

Blake Reinhardt

Marin

MM

35

07:15.0

Tom Lee

Marin

MM

36

07:17.6

2nd Place Men's 30-39 Lightweight

Rob Blake

BIAC

MM

35

07:18.3

Jeff Dille

Marin

MM

39

07:36.0

David Abraham

BIAC

MM

38

07:41.9

David Oliver

BIAC

MM

33

07:51.3

Russell Grimes

RCRC

MM

38

07:53.8

3rd Place Men's 30-39 Lightweight

Name

Club Name

Event

Age

Predicted 2k

Fiona Ashley

BIAC

WL

32

08:11.5

1st Place Women's Lightweight

Nicole Collins

BIAC

WL

29

09:06.5

2nd Place Women's Lightweight

Karen Osman

BIAC

WO

26

07:36.5

1st Place Women's Open

Kristin Henny

BIAC

WO

23

07:40.7

2nd Place Women's Open

Jenny Antons

BIAC

WO

27

07:43.5

3rd Place Women's Open

Karna Nisewaner

BIAC

WO

29

08:08.0

Sara McIntosh

BIAC

WO

28

08:21.9

Ellen Herlaar

Unaffliated

WRR

34

07:40.2

1st Place Women's Rec Rower

Alison Chaiken

Unaffliated

WRR

41

08:24.5

2nd Place Women's Rec Rower

Margaret Kauser

Peninsula

WRR

47

08:56.0

3rd Place Women's Rec Rower

Julia Pluss

Peninsula

WRR

30

09:13.3

Pat Waldo

Peninsula

WRR

53

09:25.9

Kate Nooney

Unaffliated

WRR

34

09:32.0

Debby Kramer

Peninsula

WRR

51

DNF

Elaine Aber

LNRC

WV

54

07:51.3

1st Place Women's 50-59

Shirley Reekie

LGRC

WV

51

07:58.4

2nd Place Women's 50-59

Jan Hoover

LGRC

WV

53

08:12.3

3rd Place Women's 50-59

Lindy Edward

Marin

WV

59

08:18.7

Burnetta Lemaire

Unaffliated

WV

54

08:19.1

Norma Andredis

LGRC

WV

57

08:24.3

Nicole Jakaby

LGRC

WV

54

08:35.9

Carol Corcoran

LGRC

WV

55

08:56.4

1st Place Women's 50-59 Lightweight

Kathie Forte

Marin

WV

56

09:07.0

Patty MacDonald

LGRC

WV

63

08:19.3

1st Place Women's 60-69

Nancy Miner

LGRC

WV

60

08:24.2

2nd Place Women's 60-69

Gloria Gardner

Unaffliated

WV

63

08:45.4

3rd Place Women's 60-69

Jen Ehrhardt

LGRC

WV

62

08:46.2

1st Place Women's 60-69 Lightweight

Martha Dickinson

LGRC

WS

48

07:42.5

1st Place Women's 40-49

Dara Altobelli

LMRC

WS

42

08:01.7

2nd Place Women's 40-49

Ulrike Kreutzer

RCRC

WS

46

08:05.9

3rd Place Women's 40-49

Marlyn Thelen

LGRC

WS

49

08:10.2

1st Place Women's 40-49 Lightweight

Shana Uher

LGRC

WS

48

08:24.0

2nd Place Women's 40-49 Lightweight

Sonya Yassa

Marin

WS

48

08:33.1

Cheryl Elliot

BIAC

WS

41

08:35.1

Christie Wyatt

LGRC

WM

32

07:44.9

1st Place Women's 30-39

Tyler Morse

BIAC

WM

31

07:49.7

2nd Place Women's 30-39

Jenifer Stanford

LGRC

WM

35

07:50.7

3rd Place Women's 30-39 and 1st Place Women's 30-39 Lightweight

Victoria Szabo

BIAC

WM

35

08:00.3

Cox and Family row results are coming. Our results diskette got corrupted. This is why the results took so long to get up in the first place.

Thanks for your patience !