PIRC 2005 has come and gone. We had 600 athletes compete on Sunday and of those, 4 were fast enough for those prized airline tickets to the BIG SHOW in Boston, CRASH-B's in February. Good Luck to Jim McGoldrick (50-59), Edwin Alderman and Steve Schaffran (60-69 Lightweight) and the youngster from SI, Elise Wilson (Junior Women' Open). Bring home the Hammer !

Many thanks to the athletes, parents, friends and coaches of PACJC. You made it all happen. We took an empty gym and turned it into an AMAZING racing venue. Meave and Ben, you were the most inspirational. You were both on your feet all day Saturday and Sunday AM and then plopped yourself down on an erg and did a 2k. As soon as Ben was finished, Meave had him debugging the next computer glitch ... now that is service. Joe O'Connor worked the erg banks like no other and as always, was the last one to go home on Sunday night. We would expect nothing less. You are still at the top of my list for Coach of the Year ! To all the parents and athletes ... thank you seems so little for all the time and effort you all donated. It was wonderful to see everyone exceed their 2k times and to pull together as a team.

You are all my inspiration !

Thanks to all who participated and we hope to see you all at PIRC 2006 ! Always bigger and hopefully better !

And onto the results .......................

Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Final 2K Age Result
Joey Cote Norcal MJN     06:39.1 18 1st Place Novice
Dan Silberman Pacific RC MJN     06:47.0   2nd Place Novice
T.J. Laher Oakland MJN     06:50.8 15 3rd Place Novice
Rerd Kleckner PARC MJN     06:59.0 17  
Coleman Burke  Marin MJN     07:02.1    
Bryce Atkinson PARC MJN     07:03.7 17  
Tito Balsamo PARC MJN     07:03.7 16  
Teddy Jones PARC MJN     07:03.9 17  
Pat McManus Marin MJN     07:05.6    
Ryan Kaufman Stanford RC MJN     07:07.9 18  
Ryan Brill Pacific RC MJN     07:08.9    
Craig Kelly Delta Blades MJN y   07:10.5 15 1st Place Freshmen
Dominic Villet Pacific RC MJN     07:10.9    
Jordie Kieshnick Norcal MJN     07:12.0 17  
JP Eyler Los Gatos MJN     07:13.4 16  
Taylor Emanuels  Marin MJN y   07:13.8 14 2nd Place Freshman
Eric Estes Los Gatos MJN     07:14.9 16  
Eric Manela Los Gatos MJN     07:15.7 15  
Jake Bowland Stanford RC MJN     07:15.9 17  
Julian Stephanski Pacific RC MJN     07:16.0    
Brian Freund Los Gatos MJN     07:18.0 16  
Bem Wiegel Pacific RC MJN     07:18.4    
Trent Oliver Los Gatos MJN     07:18.5 15  
Eric Mole Los Gatos MJN     07:19.0 17  
Eric Wild Los Gatos MJN     07:20.2 17  
Billy Scherba Serra MJN y   07:21.1 14 3rd Place Freshmen
Elliot Bauer Pacific RC MJN y   07:24.4    
Anthony Habib River City MJN     07:24.5 16  
James Berg Pacific RC MJN y   07:24.6    
Nate Estrada Delta Blades MJN     07:25.8 17  
Beau Ramsey Serra MJN y   07:25.8 14  
Nick Auvril River City MJN y   07:26.1 12  
Ashwin Bhavnani Los Gatos MJN     07:26.4 16  
Wes Vierra Delta Blades MJN     07:26.8 15  
Sam Grey Stanford RC MJN     07:27.6 15  
Brian Lee Los Gatos MJN     07:28.5 16  
Sam Sotuyo Pacific RC MJN     07:29.3    
Max McCali Los Gatos MJN y   07:30.0 15  
Gabe Berke-Williams PARC MJN     07:30.0 16  
Peter Shatara Pacific RC MJN y   07:30.5    
Colin Fletcher-Schmidt Pacific RC MJN     07:31.1    
Harrison Gandonier Los Gatos MJN     07:31.7 16  
Steve Melmicki Serra MJN     07:32.5 15  
Brian Hardy Serra MJN     07:33.3 15  
Vinnie Ciardi Serra MJN y   07:33.7 14  
Nikhil Kumer Los Gatos MJN     07:35.0 16  
Aaron Stubblefield Delta Blades MJN     07:35.7 15  
Jeremy Lazzara Serra MJN y   07:36.4 14  
Keith Loebner PARC MJN     07:38.0 15  
John Maher Serra MJN y   07:38.6 14  
John Moxley Serra MJN     07:38.7 15  
Mike Kang Los Gatos MJN y   07:39.7 14  
James Squirres PARC MJN     07:39.8 15  
Blake Cweieka Serra MJN     07:39.9 15  
Allen Cline Delta Blades MJN     07:41.4 16  
Andrew Pickett Los Gatos MJN     07:42.1 16  
Joe Hernandez Delta Blades MJN y   07:42.4 15  
John Dickinson Pacific RC MJN     07:42.4    
Scott Morin Los Gatos MJN     07:43.0 15  
Adam Fyffe Delta Blades MJN     07:43.4 15  
Matt Widmann PARC MJN     07:43.8 15  
James Leighlitnet Serra MJN y   07:43.9 14  
Sam Sheldon PARC MJN     07:44.2 16  
Steve Doty Serra MJN y   07:44.5 14  
James Halliwell Delta Blades MJN     07:45.2 15  
David Vantress Los Gatos MJN y   07:45.9 14  
David Phillips Stanford RC MJN     07:47.4 15  
Jake Iyen River City MJN y   07:47.5 13  
Klye Daly Peninsula MJN     07:48.2    
Chris Miller Los Gatos MJN     07:48.3 16  
Connor Lynch Peninsula MJN y   07:49.2    
Edward Mehan Los Gatos MJN     07:49.5 17  
Harrison Vale Peninsula MJN y   07:50.3 14  
Mark Jemison Los Gatos MJN     07:52.8 16  
Wes Roun Stanford RC MJN     07:53.0 17  
Simon Hudes Los Gatos MJN y   07:55.6 14  
Matt Buckman Delta Blades MJN y   07:56.6 14  
Mike Jones Delta Blades MJN     07:56.8 15  
Mike Serano Los Gatos MJN     07:58.4 17  
Matt Horn Serra MJN     08:00.1 15  
Andy Gray Delta Blades MJN y   08:01.3 15  
Danny Galver Serra MJN y   08:02.4 14  
Chris Warner Pacific RC MJN     08:03.1    
Miles Stepto Pacific RC MJN y   08:03.3    
Ben Strand Los Gatos MJN y   08:04.7 14  
Troy Wickatt Norcal MJN     08:04.9 14  
Kelvin Souza Pacific RC MJN     08:05.1    
Robert Randall Delta Blades MJN     08:07.7 16  
Jacob Kotlyar Pacific RC MJN y   08:10.1    
Brian Knott Palo Alto MJN y   08:11.8 14  
Lee Fieber Pacific RC MJN y   08:12.7    
Mike Martinez Pacific RC MJN     08:13.2    
Mason Kharufa Delta Blades MJN y   08:14.5 13  
Alex Gray River City MJN     08:18.6 16  
Lowell Reed Stanford RC MJN y   08:18.7 14  
Jake Evans Delta Blades MJN y   08:24.5 14  
Andrew Curran River City MJN     08:37.4    
Josh Steenburgh Delta Blades MJN y   08:43.5 14  
Max Keeler Stanford RC MJN y   08:47.0 15  
Ben Dagang River City MJN y   08:52.7 12  
Nick Kline River City MJN y   08:57.3 13  
Matthew Southern Los Gatos MJN     09:15.8 16  
Spencer Dirrin River City MJN y   09:57.3 14  
Max Lanman Stanford RC MJN     DNF 16  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age  
Christina Platenkamp River City WJN     07:34.7 16 1st Place Novice
Mary Griffith Los Gatos WJN     07:52.6 16 2nd Place Novice
Laura Kocourek Pacific RC WJN     07:54.7   3rd Place Novice
Kelly Jandro Stanford RC WJN     07:55.3 17  
Samantha Cekavic Pacific RC WJN     08:04.8    
Christine Donaldson Marin WJN     08:06.4 15  
Caroline Silva Peninsula WJN     08:07.2 16  
Jenny Rusher Pacific RC WJN     08:07.7    
Therese Yrani Pacific RC WJN     08:09.1    
Kelly Erickson Marin WJN     08:09.2 15  
Katie White Marin WJN     08:11.7 15  
Stacey Aguilar Marin WJN     08:12.3 15  
Gwen Sullivan PARC WJN     08:12.3 16  
Cassie Jackson Pacific RC WJN     08:15.1    
Destinie Slavich Pacific RC WJN     08:15.6    
Sally Stanley Los Gatos WJN y   08:15.9 14 1st Place Freshmen
Erica Dwyer Marin WJN     08:16.0 15  
Chelsea McDaniel River City WJN     08:16.1 15  
Kate Vidovich Los Gatos WJN     08:16.2 16  
Xiomara Pinto PARC WJN x   08:16.4 14 2nd Place Freshmen
Kelly Pomeroy PARC WJN x   08:18.1 15 3rd Place Freshmen
Jamie Lueder Los Gatos WJN     08:19.3 16  
Sarah Barnekow Pacific RC WJN x   08:22.2    
Alexa Aftias Delta Blades WJN   y 08:23.4 16  
Julia Huerta River City WJN     08:25.7 14  
Alex Masi River City WJN     08:26.5 15  
Laurel Stephens Pacific RC WJN x   08:27.2    
Samantha Warren River City WJN     08:28.3 14  
Krista Griffith Pacific RC WJN x   08:28.3    
Melissa Nicholson Marin WJN     08:29.5 15  
Alice Duesdieker Stanford RC WJN     08:30.0 15  
Miranda Lew Pacific RC WJN     08:30.7    
Kristen Casteel Los Gatos WJN     08:33.3 14  
Kira Jepson Los Gatos WJN y   08:34.5 14  
Sarah Schmalz Los Gatos WJN     08:34.5 16  
Elana Weil Peninsula WJN     08:35.0    
Piper Connelly Pacific RC WJN x   08:36.4    
Jeannette Lakach Pacific RC WJN     08:36.9    
Kristen Sheeley Pacific RC WJN     08:37.4    
Molly Johnston Stanford RC WJN y   08:38.3 14  
Marquis Perkins River City WJN     08:40.0    
Sarah Dunnicliff Delta Blades WJN   y 08:40.0 16  
Savannah Hall PARC WJN     08:40.6 15  
Andrea Canova Los Gatos WJN   y 08:40.8 16  
Beth Nitzan PARC WJN x   08:40.9 14  
Jenna Bernard Pacific RC WJN     08:41.0    
Kayla Kelly River City WJN     08:41.0 14  
Jackie Casey Pacific RC WJN     08:43.4    
Lucy Williamson Los Gatos WJN y   08:43.4 14  
Manon  Fisher Pacific RC WJN x   08:43.6    
Tori Evans Pacific RC WJN     08:43.8    
Jessica Weidenfield River City WJN     08:44.5 14  
Irene Dann River City WJN     08:45.9 15  
Casey Jung Pacific RC WJN x   08:47.2    
Hayley  Lawrence Pacific RC WJN x   08:47.5    
Ashton Nielson Los Gatos WJN     08:48.5 16  
Regan Catanzaro Peninsula WJN     08:48.8 16  
Laura Garnett Los Gatos WJN     08:48.9 18  
Emily Duex River City WJN     08:49.3    
Jaclyn Houston Los Gatos WJN     08:49.8 15  
Mari Kawaski PARC WJN x   08:50.2 14  
Elodi Turchi Stanford RC WJN     08:50.6 15  
Sheean Salimi Stanford RC WJN     08:50.6 17  
Cecile Kern PARC WJN x   08:50.6 14  
Allison Tritch Los Gatos WJN     08:52.3 16  
Alx Bear Los Gatos WJN     08:53.5 16  
Amanda Crawley River City WJN     08:54.6 16  
Sonia Bodoff PARC WJN     08:56.0 15  
Mia Pond PARC WJN x   08:56.3 14  
Jennifer Schultz Peninsula WJN y   08:57.0    
Arin Vaillancourt Pacific RC WJN x   08:58.0    
Jeanette Rojo Delta Blades WJN     08:58.1 15  
Selena Ma Los Gatos WJN   y 08:58.4 16  
Meg Stanley PARC WJN x   08:59.0 14  
Angela Hseih PARC WJN x   08:59.9 14  
Jennifer Kocsis River City WJN     08:59.9 14  
Jessica Lawler Los Gatos WJN y   09:01.5 14  
Kelly McCarthy Los Gatos WJN y y 09:01.5 14  
Tarra Rojanapairat Pacific RC WJN     09:04.1    
Simia Rassouli Peninsula WJN y   09:04.2    
Cristina Granda River City WJN     09:06.5 14  
Lora Emison Los Gatos WJN y   09:08.0 14  
Lisa Truigero Peninsula WJN     09:08.8    
Natalie Popovich PARC WJN     09:10.8 16  
Kelly Terries PARC WJN     09:12.7 15  
Kat Hudkins Los Gatos WJN     09:15.1 17  
Candace Morris Stanford RC WJN y   09:16.0 14  
Emily  Maher Pacific RC WJN     09:16.3    
Alexandra Diachkoff Pacific RC WJN     09:17.6    
Rachel Eidenzadeh River City WJN     09:19.6 14  
Courtney Frager Los Gatos WJN   y 09:23.8 16  
Hannah Tarling Peninsula WJN y   09:24.0    
Frannie Acenas Los Gatos WJN y y 09:24.0 14  
Annie Catanzaro Peninsula WJN y   09:24.8    
Lauren Todd Peninsula WJN y   09:25.0    
Kate Williamson Los Gatos WJN     09:29.0 16  
Cat Smith-Crowley River City WJN     09:30.3 15  
Emma Berk-Williams PARC WJN x   09:30.8 14  
Amy Thorne PARC WJN     09:32.1 16  
Sarah Naff Peninsula WJN     09:32.6    
Theresa Sanders PARC WJN x   09:36.6 14  
Jaynie Sanchez Los Gatos WJN   y 09:38.1 16  
Izzy Cutini Los Gatos WJN y   09:40.1 14  
Kirstie Young Pacific RC WJN     09:43.2    
Alex Nazari Stanford RC WJN     09:48.7 15  
Clara Stein PARC WJN x   09:57.6 14  
Alyssa Zachariah   WJN x   10:01.5 14  
Christina Herron Los Gatos WJN   y 10:08.5 16  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age  
Sam Walsh Serra MJL   y 06:36.0 17 1st Place
David Krueger Los Gatos MJL   y 06:37.7 18 2nd Place
Zack Laher Oakland MJL   Y 06:37.8 17 3rd Place
Tyler Brandt Capital MJL   y 06:42.2    
Kelly Hughes Marin MJL   y 06:49.7    
Mike Cerussi Marin MJL   y 06:49.8    
Jake Grumbach Pacific RC MJL   y 06:50.2    
Christian Fernandes Marin MJL   Y 06:50.3    
Brian Dunn Serra MJL   y 06:56.0 17  
Ted Ripple Marin MJL   y 06:56.7    
Robert McDonnell Pacific RC MJL   y 06:57.1    
Justin Hills Pacific RC MJL   y 06:58.1    
Nick Carbone  Marin MJL   y 06:59.7    
Cole Sickler Los Gatos MJL   y 06:59.9 17  
Ari Schwartz Marin MJL   Y 07:00.3    
Jacques Even Los Gatos MJL   y 07:00.3 17  
Eli Hooper Los Gatos MJL   y 07:00.5 16  
Peter Pavilidakis Los Gatos MJL   y 07:02.5 17  
Jonathan Moultrup Los Gatos MJL   y 07:02.7 17  
Geoff Clause Los Gatos MJL   y 07:03.6 18  
Nick Parker Marin MJL   Y 07:03.9    
Myles Danforth River City MJL   y 07:04.6    
Dave Burden Los Gatos MJL   y 07:04.7 18  
Zack Benet Marin MJL   Y 07:04.9    
Nick Kline Pacific RC MJL   y 07:06.4    
Nick Allen Pacific RC MJL   y 07:10.3    
Clay Schonestein Norcal MJL   y 07:11.2 16  
Jericho Lindsey Pacific RC MJL   y 07:11.3    
Steven Kent Norcal MJL   y 07:13.6 15  
Zack Lewis Pacific RC MJL   y 07:14.2    
Patrick Stumbaugh Serra MJL   y 07:15.4 16  
Dan Warren River City MJL   y 07:15.5    
Ryan Borg Serra MJL   y 07:17.4 15  
Steve Christensen Serra MJL   y 07:18.1 17  
Tony Posada Los Gatos MJL   y 07:18.3 16  
Donte Ciardi Serra MJL   y 07:18.4 16  
Sam Frost Los Gatos MJL   y 07:18.4 18  
Cameron Ehring Serra MJL   y 07:19.1 15  
Chris Mitracos Pacific RC MJL   y 07:19.2    
Tom Selvy Serra MJL   y 07:19.3 16  
AJ Sheperd Los Gatos MJL   y 07:19.3 16  
Andrew Vose Pacific RC MJL     07:19.8    
Charles Furst Pacific RC MJL   y 07:20.1    
Derek Neis River City MJL   y 07:20.5    
Ofir Cahalan Pacific RC MJL   y 07:20.6    
Mike Verdone Serra MJL   y 07:23.4 16  
Mark Blazer River City MJL   y 07:24.0    
Andrew Lee Pacific RC MJL   y 07:24.8    
John Emison Los Gatos MJL   y 07:27.3 18  
David Neis River City MJL   y 07:27.9    
Mike Lee River City MJL   y 07:43.1    
Miles Dobbyn Norcal MJL   y 07:49.6 16  
Roberto Barragan River City MJL   y 07:51.1    
Tim Olson Los Gatos MJL   y 08:06.1 16  
Matt Lai River City MJL   y 08:24.4    
Mike Ardizzone Los Gatos MJL     06:54.8 17  
Matt Wagstaffe Los Gatos MJL     06:57.7 17  
John Lynch Los Gatos MJL     06:57.7 18  
Phil Torrano Los Gatos MJL     07:16.4 18  
               
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Results Age  
Catherine Chuter Stanford RC WJL   y 07:50.1 17 1st Place
Samantha Miller Pacific RC WJL   y 07:58.4   2nd Place
Martha Bass PARC WJL   y 08:00.1 17 3rd Place
Ashley Kline River City WJL   y 08:12.1 17  
Kaitlin Solera Los Gatos WJL   y 08:12.4 17  
Tara Endress Marin WJL   y 08:15.1 16  
Jackie Quijano Norcal WJL   y 08:16.3 16  
Danielle Bogaards Marin WJL   y 08:17.1 16  
Danielle Galarmeau Norcal WJL   y 08:20.5 17  
Katie Dickinson Norcal WJL   y 08:21.3 18  
Melanie Epling Los Gatos WJL   y 08:23.5 15  
Beatriz Datangel Pacific RC WJL   y 08:23.5    
Charlotte Burke Marin WJL   y 08:23.8 16  
Ari Auvil River City WJL   y 08:24.8 15  
Laura Kolstad Los Gatos WJL   y 08:25.4 16  
Mary Heydron PARC WJL   y 08:26.1 16  
Dora Chiva Los Gatos WJL   y 08:26.4 16  
Meghan Dickey Pacific RC WJL   y 08:27.2    
Laura Fourness River City WJL   y 08:31.7 18  
Katie Peterson   WJL   y 08:32.4 17  
Emma Fish Los Gatos WJL   y 08:34.0 15  
Alyssa Kehriotis Los Gatos WJL   y 08:34.1 17  
Taylor Ratcliff Los Gatos WJL   y 08:35.7 15  
Heather Wintrop Los Gatos WJL   y 08:39.6 16  
Brittany Shropshire River City WJL   y 08:40.8 15  
Kathryn Geraghty Pacific RC WJL   y 08:43.8    
Leah Resneck PARC WJL   y 08:44.8 16  
Talya Courtney Pacific RC WJL   y 08:46.3    
Claire May River City WJL   y 08:48.5 17  
Corey Adkins Los Gatos WJL   y 08:49.2 17  
Lindsay Oberman Los Gatos WJL   y 08:55.7 15  
Mattie Boehler-Tatman River City WJL   y 08:59.5 16  
Marley Freeman River City WJL   y 09:01.1 16  
Alice Dufort River City WJL   y 09:08.3 16  
Arielle Tieger   WJL   y 09:12.4 17  
Lindsay Guilliame Peninsula WJL   y 09:15.1    
Samantha Cieri River City WJL   y 09:24.1 16  
Kelly Casteel Los Gatos WJL   y 09:31.6 17  
Loree Stuck Los Gatos WJL   y DNF 15  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Results Age Results
Will Griffith Pacific RC MJO     06:28.5   1st Place
Blasie Didier Pacific RC MJO     06:29.0   2nd Place
Charles Lilly Capital Crew MJO     06:33.3 17 3rd Place
Sean Spediacci Pacific RC MJO     06:33.4    
Aidan Pera Pacific RC MJO     06:33.5    
Andrea Andreadis Los Gatos MJO     06:34.3 17  
Alex Shoemaker Los Gatos MJO     06:35.1 18  
Rudy Guftansen Oakland MJO     06:36.0    
Kirk Halterman Serra MJO     06:36.9 17  
Mike Hnojewyj Los Gatos MJO     06:38.2 18  
Cameron Clark Marin MJO     06:39.1    
Colin DeMiranda Stanford RC MJO     06:42.7 15  
Derek Beck Los Gatos MJO     06:43.1 16  
Bratt Bertoldo Los Gatos MJO     06:43.4 17  
Anthony Heimuli Serra MJO     06:43.7 16  
Steve Oesterich Marin MJO   Y 06:44.1    
Tony Scherba Serra MJO     06:46.2 16  
Will Harsh Norcal MJO     06:48.0 16  
Sebastian Peterlin Pacific RC MJO     06:48.1    
Sam Dickinson Los Gatos MJO     06:49.2 17  
Nick Sammut Serra MJO     06:51.9 16  
Benton Sparks Los Gatos MJO     06:52.4 18  
Chris Plumer Marin MJO     06:52.7    
John Parkinson Los Gatos MJO     06:52.9 17  
Solomon Dove River City MJO     06:54.0    
Andrew Hamacher Los Gatos MJO     06:57.5 17  
Jesse Bradford River City MJO     06:58.6    
Travis Hartman Marin MJO     06:59.4    
Ethan Lyons River City MJO     07:01.1    
Patrick Avelino River City MJO     07:01.5    
Trevor Storey Marin MJO     07:02.4    
Aaron Kingon Pacific RC MJO     07:03.2    
Gavin Callie Serra MJO     07:04.5 16  
Alex Pan ** Serra MJO     07:06.0 15  
Stephen Nordman Serra MJO     07:06.2 17  
Colin Daly Serra MJO     07:06.6 16  
Jon Nightingale ** Norcal MJO     07:06.8 17  
Charlie Ertola Pacific RC MJO     07:07.9    
Andrew Gregg ** Serra MJO     07:08.0 15  
Tyler Kuiper Los Gatos MJO     07:08.1 16  
Saba Shatara Pacific RC MJO     07:09.4    
Sam Hall Los Gatos MJO     07:10.1 17  
Nick Brown Los Gatos MJO     07:10.4 17  
Joey Deluca Serra MJO     07:11.6 16  
Dominik Carlson River City MJO     07:12.7    
Max Fleisher Marin MJO     07:14.1    
Tim Shipman Serra MJO     07:14.3 17  
Travis Johnson Serra MJO     07:16.5 16  
David Ng River City MJO     07:16.6    
Kody Fernandez River City MJO     07:18.5    
Michael Gomez River City MJO     07:18.9    
Matt Vitlin Pacific RC MJO     07:20.2    
Chuck Bonnici **  Serra MJO     07:24.0 17  
Tyler Huntley River City MJO     07:27.8    
Andrew Barnhart River City MJO     07:35.4    
Tevor Moreno River City MJO     07:41.5    
Chris Lee River City MJO     07:46.2    
Sean Engel Marin MJO   y 06:37.5    
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Results Age  
Elise Wilson St. Ignatius WJO     07:04.4 15 1st Place & Crash-B Qualifer
Emily Koenig Pacific RC WJO     07:38.9   2nd Place
Jen Dwyer Marin WJO     07:41.5 17 3rd Place
Charlotte Chuter Stanford RC WJO     07:44.0 16  
Jennifer Stanton River City WJO     07:46.0 17  
Ariel Shaker Norcal WJO     07:46.0 16  
Camilla Salem Los Gatos WJO     07:47.5 17  
Caitlin Keifer Marin WJO     07:47.9 16  
Katie Seders Los Gatos WJO     07:51.6 17  
Sophia Duluk Stanford RC WJO     07:52.6 16  
Rhiannon Salter Marin WJO     07:53.1 17  
Maren McCrea Marin WJO     07:54.2 17  
Melissa Wong Pacific RC WJO     07:54.4    
Laura Shaffer Marin WJO     07:55.3 17  
Breezy Conner Los Gatos WJO     07:56.0 17  
Katie Seeger Norcal WJO     07:58.5 18  
Courtney King Marin WJO     07:58.5 17  
Alyse Bates River City WJO     08:01.1 15  
Alex Davison Marin WJO     08:01.7    
Trina Clausen Marin WJO     08:03.1 16  
Allison Hardin Los Gatos WJO     08:03.1 17  
Kathryn Molitor PARC WJO     08:03.3 16  
Laura Sunseri Marin WJO     08:04.4 16  
Nikki Zeiter Los Gatos WJO     08:04.6 15  
Dina Drennan Norcal WJO     08:05.0 18  
Kim Segall PARC WJO     08:05.4 17  
Marie Manley Los Gatos WJO     08:06.3 15  
Jessie Thimmig Marin WJO     08:06.6 16  
Joceln Recht PARC WJO     08:07.2 16  
Shannon Wheelehan Los Gatos WJO     08:08.7 15  
Lauryn Cisowski Los Gatos WJO     08:08.7 17  
Ellie Stevenson PARC WJO     08:08.8 16  
Krista Goulding Peninsula WJO     08:09.7 17  
Katie Burns Los Gatos WJO     08:09.7 17  
Meredith Buerger Peninsula WJO     08:10.1 16  
Rebecca Carr Stanford RC WJO     08:12.8 16  
Marie Mendez-Nunez River City WJO     08:13.2 17  
Lizzie Lang Marin WJO     08:13.6 16  
Susan Crow River City WJO     08:14.9 17  
Britney Blazer River City WJO     08:15.9 15  
Veronica Hall Peninsula WJO     08:16.6 16  
Pam Kline River City WJO     08:19.4 15  
Ashley Banaria Pacific RC WJO     08:19.9    
Molly Wachtel Stanford RC WJO     08:20.9 15  
Andrea Payne Los Gatos WJO     08:21.3 17  
Cara Cummings Marin WJO     08:21.4 16  
Genevieve Hulley Marin WJO     08:22.5 16  
Anne Winslow River City WJO     08:23.1 15  
Jackyln Edwards Los Gatos WJO     08:25.1 14  
Arianna Faina Pacific RC WJO     08:25.4    
Sarah Peruzzaro Peninsula WJO     08:28.2 17  
Gretchen Faust Marin WJO     08:30.9 16  
Sarah VanZantan PARC WJO     08:31.5 15  
Keri Engle River City WJO     08:31.6 16  
Madeleine Folco Pacific RC WJO     08:32.5    
Caitlin Allen Pacific RC WJO     08:32.8    
Hollie Kucera Peninsula WJO     08:36.1 14  
Teddi Constantine River City WJO     08:36.9 14  
Cyndy Gutierrez Los Gatos WJO     08:41.1 17  
Richela Maeda River City WJO     08:47.9 14  
Liz Wichell PARC WJO     08:54.8 15  
Kirsten Shubert PARC WJO     08:55.5 17  
Caitlin Difede Stanford RC WJO     08:59.9 15  
Elizabeth Thorpe River City WJO     09:08.0 17  
Sarah Millburn Peninsula WJO     09:09.9 13  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Nathan Cardozo   COX     01:39.3   1st Place
Allen Cummins Pacific RC COX     01:39.8   2nd Place
Zach Vlahos   COX     01:51.4   3rd Place
Nathan Felsenfeld Pacific RC COX     01:53.0    
Kevin Hom Pacific RC COX     01:56.4    
Sean Finerty Pacific RC COX     02:00.3    
Phillip Sprinkel  Peninsula COX     02:08.0    
Jack Zhou Pacific RC COX     02:16.4    
               
Sonia Hilton Peninsula COX     01:56.3 20 1st Place
Meredith Bohling Palo Alto COX     02:01.5 16 1st Place
Elyse Cummins Pacific RC COX     02:02.1   2nd Place
Megan Dagang River City COX     02:03.8   3rd Place
Meredith Herman Palo Alto COX     02:04.8 15  
Jennenet Lee Palo Alto COX     02:05.1 16  
Odil Magagrit Peninsula COX     02:05.7    
Shelby De La Mora   COX     02:06.4    
Molly Chow Norcal COX     02:07.2 14  
Jenna Tallyn River City COX     02:07.3    
Megan Nelson River City COX     02:12.5    
Becky Pacheco River City COX     02:14.6    
Melissa Chun Peninsula COX     02:16.1    
Soumya Srinagesh Palo Alto COX     02:19.4 16  
Aubrey Davis-Butorac River City COX     02:21.6    
Lisa Salavaro Pacific COX     02:21.7    
Olivia O'Dess-Perez Peninsula COX     02:22.2    
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Max Marin FAM     02:09.5 12 1st Place
Tula Marin FAM     02:14.0 10 1st 10 yr
Louis Marin FAM     02:26.3 9 1st 9 yr
Felix Marin FAM     02:49.2 8 1st 8 yrs
Kyra Pelton Peninsula FAM     02:58.4 6 1st 6 yrs
Elise Phillips Peninsula FAM     03:10.3 8 2nd 8 yrs
Angelo Zorn Marin FAM     03:37.6 6 2nd 6 yrs
Leo Marin FAM     03:53.3 4 1st 4 yrs
Josh Pollock Peninsula FAM     04:02.2 7 1st 7 yrs
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Brian Fry  Artisan MCN     06:45.5 25 1st Place
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Patrick Treacy Berkeley RC ML   Y 06:41.8 39 1st Place
David Buseck Los Gatos ML   y 07:08.6 42 2nd Place
Chris Buja Cisco ML   y 07:19.3 42 3rd Place
Bob Lord Los Gatos ML   y 07:56.7 67  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Tyler Lange Marin MO     06:30.0 24 1st Place
Tim Bacon Marin MO     06:35.1 26 2nd Place
Richard Edwards BIAC MO     DNF 31  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Brad Farmer Los Gatos MRR     06:36.6 41 1st Place 
Jan Sucha Spa Fitness MRR     06:51.2 22 2nd Place
Ben Phillips Peninsula MRR     07:06.7 44 3rd Place
Cale Fisher  Artisan MRR     07:36.0 23  
Jonathan Penn  Artisan MRR     07:38.1 47  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Jim McGoldrick Unaffliated MV     06:22.9 51 1st Place Open & Crash-B Qualifier
Bill Urhammer CSUS MV     06:34.2 51 2nd Place Open
Bruce Robert Los Gatos MV     06:41.8 51 3rd Place Open
John Freund Unaffliated MV     06:43.6 51  
Terry Duryea Los Gatos MV     06:53.0 59  
Tobin Mollenkopf Marin MV     07:01.7 50  
Clark Johnson Los Gatos MV     07:02.2 52  
Lowell Dwyer Marin MV     07:03.8 50  
Greg Brock Unaffliated MV   Y 07:05.0 56 1st Place Lightweight
Todd Boley Marin MV     07:07.1 56  
Bruce Broadwater Los Gatos MV     07:09.2 50  
Dennis Malone Marin MV     07:34.0 56  
Ren Kramer Peninsula MV     07:39.2 59  
Bruce McMutrie Unaffliated       08:17.2 54  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Elliot Eisenbud Lake Natoma MV     06:46.1 62 1st Place Open
Steve Schaffran Berkeley RC MV   Y 07:05.0 61 2nd Place Open/1st Place Lightweight & Crash-B Qualifier
Edwin Alderman Los Gatos MV   Y 07:13.9 67 3rd Place Open/2nd Place Lightweight & Crash-B Qualifier
Dick Yeager Los Gatos MV     07:29.3 66  
Mike Farmer Marin MV     07:51.9 69  
John Proctor Marin MV     07:54.9 62  
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Mike Still Norcal MS     06:15.8 40 1st Place Open
Doug Martin Los Gatos MS     06:33.1 49 2nd Place Open
Bob Wagner Marin MS     06:34.1 40 3rd Place Open
Charles Berry Unaffliated MS     06:35.4 45  
Tom Tantillo Unaffliated MS     06:41.6 45  
Jeff Wachtel Stanford RC MS     06:44.6 48  
Matthew LeMerle Marin MS     06:46.2 42  
Patrick Walter         06:46.7 40  
Brian Hearney Unaffliated MS     06:51.1 41  
Dave Wainwright Unaffliated MS     06:51.3 49  
Mike Major Los Gatos MS     06:51.8 46  
Fred Rinaldi Marin MS     07:03.5 46  
Dan Wood Unaffliated MS     07:05.4 48  
Bill Palmer Unaffliated MM     07:05.5 41  
Tom Jakaby Los Gatos MS   Y 07:23.4 47 1st Place Lightweight
John Zorn Marin MS   Y 07:24.3 49 2nd Place Lightweight
Charlie Cross Marin MS     07:30.1 49  
Jerry Gelatos Peninsula MS     08:17.9 46  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Deron Thorp Unaffliated MM     06:07.1 31 1st Place Open
Alex Dunne Marin MM     06:42.6 36 2nd Place Open
Ian Cox BIAC MM   Y 06:43.1 38 3rd Place Open/1st Place Lightweight
Tom Pollock Marin MM     06:43.2 34  
Kent Perkocha Redwood Creek RC MM     06:45.6 39  
Peter Hein Unaffliated MM     06:56.0 38  
Dan Tye Marin MM     07:12.7 32  
Mark Klitgaard Los Gatos MM     07:14.2 38  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Kristen P Peninsula WO     08:26.0 28 1st Place Open
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Meave Fallon Peninsula WM     07:21.4 32 1st Place Open
Stacey Koepplin Unaffliated WM     07:32.2 34 2nd Place Open
Racheal Perry Unaffliated WM     07:41.3 34 3rd Place Open
Corinna Witt Dolphin WL   Y 08:09.1 35 1st Place Lightweight
Jessica Bentley Marin WM     08:19.6 30  
Ellen Bittner Peninsula       08:25.4 34  
Erin Bauer Marin WM   y 08:39.9 34 2nd Place Lightweight
Julia Pluss Peninsula WM   y 08:52.1 31 3rd Place Lighweight
Donna Lynch Peninsula WS     09:03.5 39  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Martha Dickinson Los Gatos WS     07:45.6 49 1st Place Open
Liz Hart Marin WS     08:03.0 49 2nd Place Open
Dara Altobelli Lake Merritt WS     08:08.2 43 3rd Place Open
Susan Pick Marin WS     08:10.2 43  
Marilyn Thelen Los Gatos WL   y 08:11.4 49 1st Place Lightweight
Rochelle Jones Peninsula WS     08:12.2 41  
Shauna Uher Los Gatos WL   y 08:15.0 49 2nd Place Lightweight
Karen Francis Marin WL   y 08:16.9 43 3rd Place Lightweight
Tracy Phillips Peninsula WS     08:57.6 43  
Vicki Friedberg Peninsula WS   y 09:13.8 44  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Norma Andreadis Los Gatos WV     08:23.9 57 1st Place Open
Lydia Arrellano Marin WV   y 08:26.9 51 2nd Place Open/1st Place Lightweight
Judy Kimmel Marin WV     08:35.9 58 3rd Place Open
Terry Jeffers Los Gatos WV     08:39.2 54  
Jill Mondry Peninsula WV     08:44.6 53  
Kim Coggan Marin WV   y 08:48.3 56 2nd Place Lightweight
Katie Forte Marin WV     09:00.0 57  
Debby Kramer Peninsula WV     09:04.3 52  
Pat Waldo Peninsula WV     09:36.6 54  
               
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Lindy Edward Marin WV     08:17.0 60 1st Place
Gloria Gardner Unaffliated WV     08:55.0 64 2nd Place
Teri Hyde Peninsula       10:06.7 60 3rd Place
               
Name Club Name Event Frosh LWT Result Age Results
Lake Merrit - #1 LMRC TEAM         1st Place Women
Lake Merrit - #2 LMRC TEAM         2nd Place Women
               
Team Artisan Artisan TEAM         1st Place Men