Peninsula Indoor Rowing Championships 2006

Congrats to Noah (MJL), Elise (WJO), Jim (50+), Edwin (65+) and Alfred(71+). 

Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2K Age Result
Alex Mayo Pacific 1 MJN     06:42.8   1st Place Novice
Daniel Felling Marin 1 MJN     06:45.4 16 2nd Place Novice
Winge Travis Los Gatos 1 MJN     06:47.7   3rd Place Novice
Jon Dowell Pacific 1 MJN     06:50.1    
Blake Rowley Stockton 1 MJN     06:55.0 16  
Dirks Nick Los Gatos 1 MJN     06:57.7    
James Spediacci Pacific 1 MJN     06:58.2    
Meleyco Nick Los Gatos 1 MJN     06:58.4    
Julian Spediacci Pacific 1 MJN     06:58.4    
Mike Shewey Stanford RC 1 MJN     06:59.8    
Edward Maupile Palo Alto RC 1 MJN     07:00.0 15  
JD Carbone Marin 1 MJN y   07:03.3   1st Freshmen
Alex Brown Palo Alto RC 1 MJN y   07:03.4 14 2nd Freshmen
Kaldani Ryan Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:07.8    
John Bruno Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:08.7   3rd Freshmen
Georgio  Giakoumis Stanford RC 1 MJN     07:11.8    
Zach Felise Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:12.4    
Ruter Brandon Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:12.7    
MC Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:12.8    
TS Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:13.3    
Ian Tomitch Pacific 1 MJN     07:14.1    
Manning Chad Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:15.0    
Max Mannisto NorCal 1 MJN y   07:15.2    
Stephen Girlich Pacific 1 MJN     07:15.5    
Macrae Alec Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:15.8    
JV Delta Blades 1 MJN   Y 07:16.6    
Stephen Arana Pacific 1 MJN     07:17.1    
Fourie Daniel Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:17.6    
Oliver Gordon Stanford RC 1 MJN     07:18.3 16  
Borromeo Brian Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:20.8    
JJ Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:21.0    
Gomez Travis Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:21.1    
Richard Stanton River City 1 MJN novice   07:21.8 16  
Tomy Stodgel Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:22.3    
JR Delta Blades 1 MJN   Y 07:23.7    
Viale Eric Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:24.3    
Kramer Jack Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:24.8    
Nathan Lucern  Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:25.0    
Jeremey Nolan Pacific 1 MJN     07:26.6    
Ongley Ocon Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:26.9    
ME Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:27.6    
Matt Morris Junipero Serra 1 MJN     07:28.0    
William Cromarty Palo Alto RC 1 MJN x   07:28.5 13  
Nick Blount Stockton 1 MJN     07:29.7 16  
Hsing Mitchell Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:30.1    
EH Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:30.9    
JP Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:31.3    
Viktor Romanov Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:31.7    
Stephan Salimi Stanford RC 1 MJN     07:31.8    
JM Delta Blades 1 MJN Y   07:32.1    
Colin Schmitt Palo Alto RC 1 MJN y   07:32.5 14  
Mellroy Tor Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:33.5    
Aaron Gonzales Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:34.0    
Joseph Pramik-Holdaway Pacific 1 MJN     07:34.2    
Forrester Brett Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:34.4    
Chris Brache Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:35.3    
Johnson Tyler Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:35.4    
Vlad Akselrud Pacific 1 MJN     07:38.4    
Schnell Andrew Los Gatos 1 MJN     07:38.7    
JD   Delta Blades 1 MJN   Y 07:39.0    
George Chris Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:39.4    
Maher Brendan Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:39.7    
Jordan Littell Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:39.9    
Jarred McDonald Stockton 1 MJN     07:42.6 16  
Julian Bullard Pacific 1 MJN     07:43.8    
JL Delta Blades 1 MJN 8th Y 07:43.8    
Brian Moore Stanford RC 1 MJN x x 07:44.9    
Graham Tolson Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:45.5    
Roger Boucher Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:47.4    
Yuiry Tsurkan Pacific 1 MJN     07:49.2    
Bainbridge Ryan Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:49.3    
Devon Crocker Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:49.4    
Alex Gray Stockton 1 MJN     07:50.7 13  
Matt Pray Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:50.8    
Alex Turado Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:54.1    
Jon Eiseman Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:55.7    
James Sherry Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:56.3    
Andrew Zarmen Palo Alto RC 1 MJN y   07:57.5 14  
Robert Newman Palo Alto RC 1 MJN x   07:58.4 13  
Cameron Woods Junipero Serra 1 MJN x   07:58.7    
James Dewey River City 1 MJN novice   08:02.0 17  
Keith Harty Stockton 1 MJN     08:02.3 16  
SP  Delta Blades 1 MJN     08:04.3    
Everett Dong Pacific 1 MJN Y   08:04.8    
Phillip Sprinkel Stanford RC 1 MJN x   08:05.6    
Colin Schardt Stockton 1 MJN     08:07.4 13  
Will Sexton Stockton 1 MJN     08:08.1 13  
Victor Shui Pacific 1 MJN     08:08.6    
John Christie Stanford RC 1 MJN   x 08:15.9    
Tim Lane-Propstra Pacific 1 MJN Y   08:19.5    
Emilio Sanchez River City 1 MJN novice   08:23.9 15  
Chris Yuschak Stanford RC 1 MJN   x 08:30.1    
Spencer Smith Stanford RC 1 MJN x x 08:52.0    
Phillip Cheng Stanford RC 1 MJN x x 08:56.0    
Jason Chew Pacific 1 MJN     09:47.0    
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Katie Caves NorCal 2 WJN     07:33.5   1st Place Novice
Collishaw Lindsay Los Gatos 2 WJN     07:50.7   2nd Place Novice
Horton Jackie Los Gatos 2 WJN     07:52.7   3rd Place Novice
Mehaffey Charlotte Los Gatos 2 WJN     07:53.9    
Uriu Amanda Los Gatos 2 WJN     07:58.7    
Kelly Hill Stanford RC 2 WJN     08:00.0    
Enzminger Anna Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:01.6    
Spano Kellie Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:03.4    
Kristin Ingram NorCal 2 WJN     08:04.6    
AC Delta Blades 2 WJN     08:04.8    
Eliza Henderson Stanford RC 2 WJN x   08:05.0   1st Freshman
Joanna Powell Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:06.1    
Molly Dallmar NorCal 2 WJN     08:06.7    
Heather Hammel Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:07.3    
Meaghan DeLaHunty Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:12.6    
Bray Mikaela Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:15.0    
McCullough Kaity Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:15.8    
Hali Baxter NorCal 2 WJN     08:17.7    
Savannah Lindsey NorCal 2 WJN y   08:19.4   2nd Freshman
Lauren Chang Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:20.3    
Sarah Gregg NorCal 2 WJN     08:20.9    
Erin Sole Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:21.1    
Jane Thornton Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:21.4    
Holly Hopkins River City 2 WJN     08:21.9 17  
Kristina Blanco Stanford RC 2 WJN   x 08:22.1    
Leonaedelli Cristina Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:24.3    
AF Delta Blades 2 WJN   Y 08:25.1    
Noelle Martinez Pacific RC 2 WJN Y   08:26.5   3rd Freshmen
Coleman Michelle Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:27.4    
Hilary Sanger Stockton 2 WJN     08:27.7 13  
Anna Kegluski Pacific RC 2 WJN Y   08:29.3    
Courtney Miller Stanford RC 2 WJN x   08:29.7    
Jane Bonsall River City 2 WJN     08:30.7 15  
AA Delta Blades 2 WJN Y   08:31.0    
Larsson Sofia Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:32.2    
Jessica Pollack Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:32.5    
Maria Chavez Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:35.4    
C. Arthur Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:36.8    
Amy Cavagnaro Stockton 2 WJN     08:38.7 12  
Samantha Ligne Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:38.7    
Chavez Mia Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:39.1    
Yesenia Vega Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:39.4    
Soma Erica Los Gatos 2 WJN     08:41.2    
Kayla Crews River City 2 WJN y   08:43.1 13  
Ku'ulei Lake Pacific RC 2 WJN Y   08:43.7    
Maggie Johnson Pacific RC 2 WJN Y   08:43.9    
Jasmine Conrad Pacific RC 2 WJN Y   08:45.0    
Hayley MacMillen Stanford RC 2 WJN   x 08:46.2    
Kelsey Mills-Bunje NorCal 2 WJN     08:46.5    
Hannah  Perkey River City 2 WJN y   08:47.5 15  
Dominique Flores Pacific RC 2 WJN Y   08:47.5    
Chloe Molla Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:48.8    
Grace Pluvinage Stanford RC 2 WJN   x 08:48.8    
Alana VanZanten Palo Alto RC 2 WJN y   08:50.3 13  
AV Delta Blades 2 WJN     08:51.1    
Emily Durandetto Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:52.8    
Mariko Baba Palo Alto RC 2 WJN y   08:54.8 14  
Freund Katelyn Los Gatos 2 WJN     09:02.6    
Garcia Mariel Los Gatos 2 WJN     09:02.7    
Pedicini Marissa Los Gatos 2 WJN     09:04.0    
Brandy Taylor   2 WJN y   09:04.2 15  
Rapson Taylor Los Gatos 2 WJN     09:05.4    
Jessica Hageman Stockton 2 WJN     09:06.8    
Victoria Lund River City 2 WJN y   09:09.3 13  
Shelby  DelaMora River City 2 WJN     09:10.1 16  
Ilana Sheets Palo Alto RC 2 WJN y   09:22.0 14  
Liana Corwin Stanford RC 2 WJN x x 09:25.5    
Rose Desiree Los Gatos 2 WJN     09:31.1    
Meiser Kathryn Los Gatos 2 WJN     09:46.7    
Martha Currey River City 2 WJN   lght wt 09:52.8 17  
Krishnamurthy Ash Los Gatos 2 WJN     10:08.0    
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Noah Bruegmann Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   x 06:28.6 17 1st Place and CRASH-B Qualifier
Reid Mayer Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:42.2   2nd Place
Justin Hills Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:45.2   3rd Place
Brian Dunn Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 06:45.6    
Mike Verdone Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 06:49.8    
Jake Grumbach Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:50.0    
Nick Allen Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:55.5    
Ardizzone Michael Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 06:56.2    
Rob McDonnell Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:57.1    
Manela Eric Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 06:58.0    
Billy Scherba Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 06:58.3    
Kirill Solodchenko Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:58.5    
Zack Lewis Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:58.7    
Jeremy Lazzara Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 06:59.8    
Elliot Bauer Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:59.9    
Torrano Philip Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:01.4    
Sickler Cole Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:01.5    
Micali Max Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:01.7    
Pat Stumbaugh Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:02.0    
Andrew Lee Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:03.2    
Moles Erik Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:03.3    
Wagstaffe Matt Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:03.3    
Matt Levin Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:04.6    
Dante Ciardi Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:07.1    
AJ Habib River City 3 MJL   127 07:08.2 16  
Gardanier Harrison Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:08.3    
Tim Kline Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:08.7    
Ryan Borg Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:09.0    
Keith Lobner Palo Alto RC 3 MJL     07:12.3 16  
Ofir Cahalan Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:12.3    
AS Delta Blades 3 MJL   Y 07:12.7    
Nick Willard Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:13.4    
Justin Jellin Stockton 3 MJL   155 07:14.2 18  
Jericho Lindsey Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:17.1    
Harrison Vale Stanford RC 3 MJL     07:17.9    
James Halliwell Stockton 3 MJL   145 07:17.9 16  
Beau Ramsery Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:17.9    
Chris Mitracos Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:18.2    
Vinnie Ciardi Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:18.6    
AF Delta Blades 3 MJL   Y 07:18.7    
Eric Anderson Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:20.9    
Hudes Simon Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:21.0    
Cameron Zokael Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:21.4    
Joey Frank Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:22.5    
Brian Freud Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:23.0    
Andy Gray Stockton 3 MJL   135 07:23.5 16  
JS Delta Blades 3 MJL   Y 07:26.3    
Chris Murphy Stockton 3 MJL   158 07:28.8 16  
Matt Horn Junipero Serra 3 MJL   x 07:32.1    
Morin Scott Los Gatos 3 MJL   X 07:33.1    
Sam Sheldon Palo Alto RC 3 MJL     07:34.2 16  
Brandon Cooper Stanford RC 3 MJL     07:35.5    
Ben Southgate Stanford RC 3 MJL     07:46.8    
Nicky Chronis Stanford RC 3 MJL     07:48.7    
MJ Delta Blades 3 MJL   Y 07:57.1    
Cody Rosasco Stockton 3 MJL   140 08:03.4 16  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Laura Kocourek Pacific 4 WJL   Y 07:44.9   1st Place
Beatriz Datangel Pacific 4 WJL   Y 07:53.5   2nd Place
Laurel Stephens Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:05.0   3rd Place
Megan Dickey Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:07.0    
Nani Jansen NorCal 4 WJL   y 08:07.9    
Laura Kinberg Stockton 4 WJL   127 08:09.7 15  
Kirstie Young Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:10.8    
Sarah Dunnicliff Stockton 4 WJL   125 08:16.2 17  
Caitlin Allen Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:17.7    
Katie Plough Stanford RC 4 WJL   x 08:23.5    
Jeanette Rojo Stockton 4 WJL   130 08:28.1 16  
Beth Nitzen Palo Alto RC 4 WJL   Y 08:33.9 15  
Jenna Bernard Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:34.6    
Stephanie Borges Stockton 4 WJL   120 08:36.0 17  
AA Delta Blades 4 WJL   Y 08:39.5    
Lizz Winchelle PARC 4 WJL   x 08:40.1    
Angela Hseih Palo Alto RC 4 WJL   Y 08:41.3 14  
Caitlyn DiFede Stanford RC 4 WJL   x 08:44.0    
Talya Courtney Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:56.6    
Jenna Schardt Stockton 4 WJL   123 09:04.0 15  
Paulette Rojo Stockton 4 WJL   117 09:07.7 13  
Lauren Todd Stanford RC 4 WJL   x 09:23.3    
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Finak 2k Age  
Blaise Didier Pacific 5 MJO     06:20.6   1st Place
Kirk Halterman Junipero Serra 5 MJO     06:22.0   2nd Place
Sebastian Peterlin Pacific 5 MJO     06:24.5   3rd Place
Bertoldo Brad Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:25.0    
Dickinson Sam Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:32.4    
TJ Laher Oakland Strokes 5 MJO     06:33.0 16  
Anthony Heimuli Junipero Serra 5 MJO     06:34.4    
Beck Derek Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:36.7    
Dan Silberman Pacific 5 MJO     06:37.1    
Aidan Pera Oakland Strokes 5 MJO     06:37.6 18  
James Berg Pacific 5 MJO     06:37.9    
Kuiper Tyler Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:38.2    
Sean Spediacci Pacific 5 MJO     06:39.7    
Solomon Dove River City 5 MJO     06:40.3 18  
Hamacher Andrew Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:40.4    
Parkinson John Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:42.1    
Schlemmer Alec Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:42.6    
Nick Auvil River City 5 MJO     06:42.8 14  
Tony Scherba Junipero Serra 5 MJO     06:43.0    
Clause Jeff Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:43.8    
Brce Atkinson Palo Alto RC 5 MJO     06:45.0 17  
Teddy Jones Palo Alto RC 5 MJO     06:45.2 17  
CK Delta Blades 5 MJO     06:46.2      
Tito Balsamo Palo Alto RC 5 MJO     06:49.2 16  
Hooper Eli Los Gatos 5 MJO   X 06:49.9    
Reid Kleckner Palo Alto RC 5 MJO     06:51.9 17  
Sam Sotuyo Pacific 5 MJO     06:53.7    
Max Lanman Stanford RC 5 MJO     06:55.2    
Oliver Trent Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:57.0    
Dominic Villet Pacific 5 MJO     06:57.3    
George Tabet Junipero Serra 5 MJO     06:57.6    
Andrew Bharnhart River City 5 MJO     06:58.1 16  
Gavin Callies Junipero Serra 5 MJO     07:00.2    
Matt Vitlin Pacific 5 MJO     07:00.9    
Posada Antonio Los Gatos 5 MJO     07:02.1    
Patric  Avelino River City 5 MJO     07:03.0 16  
Julian Stephanski Pacific 5 MJO     07:05.4    
Wesley Vierra Stockton 5 MJO     07:05.5 16  
Alex Pan Junipero Serra 5 MJO     07:06.4    
Tim Shipman  Junipero Serra 5 MJO     07:12.0    
JH Delta Blades 5 MJO     07:14.7    
James Leighlitner Junipero Serra 5 MJO     07:21.0    
David Neis River City 5 MJO     07:21.7 18  
Blake Cwiera Junipero Serra 5 MJO     07:21.7    
Danny Galver Junipero Serra 5 MJO     07:23.4    
Bryan Sandoval River City 5 MJO     07:25.6 16  
Allen Cline Stockton 5 MJO     07:25.9 17  
John Dickinson Pacific 5 MJO     07:26.5    
Alex  Gray River City 5 MJO     07:26.5 16  
Dave Phillips Stanford RC 5 MJO     07:32.9    
Nick Kline River City 5 MJO     07:34.8 15  
Mason Kharufa Stockton 5 MJO     07:50.4    
Aaron Brown Stockton 5 MJO     07:51.9 16  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Elise Wilson St. Ignatius HS 6 WJO     06:55.1 17 1st Place and CRASH-B Qualifier
Leslie Sexton Stockton 6 WJO     07:25.0 16 2nd Place
Jennifer Stanton River City 6 WJO     07:36.5 18 3rd Place
Sophia Duluk Stanford RC 6 WJO     07:40.4    
Melissa Wong Pacific 6 WJO     07:41.6    
Therese Yrani Pacific 6 WJO     07:43.3    
SamanthaCekovic Pacific 6 WJO     07:44.1    
Kelly Jandro Stanford RC 6 WJO     07:44.8 18  
Destinie Slavich Pacific 6 WJO     07:46.9    
Paige Reaves Ashland 6 WJO     07:48.5 18  
Emma Pelegri-O'day NorCal 6 WJO     07:49.9    
Kelly Lundy Unaffliliated 6 WJO     07:52.1 18  
Genrvieve McGuire St. Ignatius HS 6 WJO     07:52.2 16  
Rebecca Carr Stanford RC 6 WJO     07:52.6    
OE Delta Blades 6 WJO     07:53.7    
Karina Rivera NorCal 6 WJO     07:54.3    
Katie Bostian NorCal 6 WJO     07:55.2    
Caroline Clark NorCal 6 WJO     07:58.4    
Meredith Buerger Stanford RC 6 WJO     07:59.1    
Emily Hobbs NorCal 6 WJO     07:59.2    
Sam Warren River City 6 WJO     08:00.7 14  
Brittany Blazer River City 6 WJO     08:00.9 16  
Cassie Jackson Pacific 6 WJO     08:00.9    
Jocelyn Recht Palo Alto RC 6 WJO     08:04.3 17  
Madeleine Folco Pacific 6 WJO     08:05.2    
Ellie Stevenson Palo Alto RC 6 WJO     08:05.4 17  
Denise Kleckner Palo Alto RC 6 WJO     08:05.6 16  
Sarah Vanzanten Palo Alto RC 6 WJO     08:07.0 16  
Kathryn Molitar Palo Alto RC 6 WJO     08:07.2 17  
Anne  Winslow River City 6 WJO     08:09.2 16  
Heather Zeh River City 6 WJO     08:10.8 17  
Jessica  Weidenfeld River City 6 WJO     08:11.9 15  
Julia Arellano Pacific 6 WJO     08:12.0    
Pam Kline River City 6 WJO     08:12.9 16  
Alice Duesdeiker Stanford RC 6 WJO     08:14.9    
Arin Vaillancourt Pacific 6 WJO     08:22.5    
Julia Huerta River City 6 WJO     08:15.0 15  
Gianna Firpo Stockton 6 WJO     08:15.0 17  
Manon Fisher Pacific 6 WJO     08:16.9    
Hayley Lawrence Pacific 6 WJO     08:18.9    
Regan Catanzaro Stanford RC 6 WJO     08:21.8    
Safia Abbassi Stanford RC 6 WJO     08:24.6    
Keri Engle River City 6 WJO     08:25.1 17  
Krista Griffith Pacific 6 WJO     08:26.6    
Teddi Constantine River City 6 WJO     08:26.7 15  
Ari Auvil River City 6 WJO     08:29.7 16  
Simia Rassoulli Stanford RC 6 WJO     08:38.1    
Sonia Ferrandiz-Bodoff Palo Alto RC 6 WJO     08:43.5 17  
Irene Dana River City 6 WJO     08:47.9 16  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Finak 2k Age  
AJ Delta Blades BB FAM     02:20.1 11 1st Place 11
Joe Berry Unaffliliated BB FAM     02:20.1 10 1st Place 10
JK Delta Blades BB FAM     02:25.6 10 2nd Place 10
Kyra Pelton Stanford RC BB FAM   Y 02:43.2 7 1st Place 7
Angelo Zorn Marin BB FAM     02:54.2 7 2nd Place 7
Jack Wilson   BB FAM-M       6 1st Place 6
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Finak 2k Age  
NS Delta Blades BB Cox-F     02:00.3   1st Place Cox-F
Maya Danaher Pacific RC BB Cox-F     02:01.2   2nd Place Cox-F
Brita Potenza Pacific BB Cox-F   Y 02:03.6   3rd Place Cox-F
Annie Vought Palo Alto RC BB Cox-F     02:04.0 14  
Lisa Erlanger Stanford RC BB Cox-F     02:06.6    
Natalie Wolfrum Pacific BB Cox-F   Y 02:06.9    
Lydia Wong Pacific BB Cox-F   Y 02:16.1    
Natalie Young Stanford RC BB Cox-F     02:16.1    
Alisha Klebe Stanford RC BB Cox-F     02:16.2    
                 
Allen Cummins Pacific BB Cox-M   Y 01:41.1   1st Place Cox-M
ED Delta Blades BB Cox-M     01:47.9   2nd Place Cox-M
Nathan Felsenfeld Pacific BB Cox-M   Y 01:50.2   3rd Place Cox-M
JV Delta Blades BB Cox-M     01:51.1    
Sean Finerty Pacific BB Cox-M   Y 01:53.2    
Nadov Shiffman Palo Alto RC BB Cox-M     01:54.9 14  
Camron Saleh Pacific BB Cox-M   Y 01:55.3    
Jack Zhou Pacific BB Cox-M   Y 02:07.6    
Mihir Kshirsager Stanford RC BB Cox-M          
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Fernando Campos St. Mary's 7 MCN x   06:56.0 19 1st Place
Ron Nomi St. Mary's 7 MCN x x 07:43.0 18 2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Dan Blosom St. Mary's 9 MCO     06:44.7 21 1st Place
Jed Friedman St. Mary's 9 MCO     07:03.0 20 2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Eden Crane Unaffliliated 14 MCL     08:44.6 27 1st Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Alexander Ford Unaffliliated 14 MO     06:34.5 27 1st Place
Daniel Badavta South End 14 MO     06:35.9 24 2nd Place
Nate Estrada Delta Blades 14 MO/L     07:05.6 18 3rd Place
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Charles Berry Unaffliliated 15 MRR     06:38.9 46 1st Place
Frank Littler Unaffliliated 15 MRR     08:53.5 62 2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Jim McGoldrick Unaffliliated 16 MV     06:23.4 52 1st Place and CRASHB Qualifier
Roberts Bruce Los Gatos 16 MV     06:54.5 52 2nd Place
Broadwater Bruce Los Gatos 16 MV     07:04.6 51 3rd Place
John Zorn Marin 16 MV   Y 07:11.6 51 1st Place Lightweight
Johnson Clark Los Gatos 16 MV     07:12.0 53  
                 
Duryea Terry Los Gatos 16 MV     06:55.6 60 1st Place
Alderman Ed Los Gatos 16 MV   X 07:14.4 68 1st Place Lightweight and CRASH-B Qualifier
Ehrhardt Dave Los Gatos 16 MV     07:25.5 69 2nd Place
Yaeger Dick Los Gatos 16 MV     07:28.7 67 3rd Place
David Govorko Unaffliliated 16 MV     07:33.5 64  
Duane Leonard Tasmania 16 MV     07:38.2 61  
                 
Alfred Czerner Ashland RC 16 MV   Y 07:33.0 71 1st Place Lightweight and CRASH-B Qualifier
                 
Bill Fung Unaffliliated 16 MV   x 09:31.9 81 1st Place/1st Place Lightweight
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
Mike Still NorCal 17 MS     06:19.4 42 1st Place
Farmer Brad Los Gatos 17 MS     06:31.1 42 2nd Place
Duncan Kennedy KMRC 17 MS     06:33.0 40 3rd Place
Patrick Treacy Berkeley P&R 17 MS   x 06:46.7 40 1st Place Lightweight
Gordon Lundy Unaffliliated 17 MS     06:48.0 47  
Ben Phillips PAC Masters 17 MS     07:03.1 45  
Chris Buja Cisco 17 MS   y 07:11.3 43 2nd Place Lighweight
Ed Lopez ITC Rowing 17 MS     07:16.8 49  
Jakaby Tom Los Gatos 16 MV   X 07:16.8 48 3rd Place Lightweight 
Pete Liefeld Open Water RC 17 MS     07:24.3 41  
Michael Sears  Nav3D 17 MS     07:37.8 49  
DaRob Zokaei PAC Masters 17 MS   y 08:14.2 44  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Deron Thorp Unaffliliated 18 MM     06:14.0 32 1st Place
Tadas Petrys Berkeley P&R 18 MM     06:16.1 32 2nd Place
Tom Lofgren Unaffliliated 18 MM     06:33.4 39 3rd Place
Peter Hein Bronx River Rowers 18 MM     06:52.2 39  
Ian Cox BIAC 18 MM   x 06:58.1 39 1st Place Lightweight
Chad Jennings Nav3D 18 MM   y 07:02.0 35 2nd Place Lightweight
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Brandee Annis Unaffliated   WCO     09:11.6   1st Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Ashley Sims Unaffliated   WCN     08:42.5   1st Place
Eileen Inagaki Unaffliated   WCN     09:37.9   2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Andrea Kellogg South End 20 WO     07:41.7   1st Place
Jennifer Green South End 20 WO     08:04.2 24 2nd Place
Eva Dusek Nav3D 20 WO     08:39.8 28 3rd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Alison Chaiken Unaffliliated 21 WRR   x 08:32.6 43 1st Place
Kimbrely Banuelos Hilltop YMCA 21 WRR     08:45.4 45 2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Rachel Karp St. Mary's 10 WCN x x 08:51.0 18  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Rebecca Powers Int'l Trade Council 22 WV     07:49.8 50 1st Place
Andreadis Norma Los Gatos 22 WV     08:12.3 59 2nd Place
                 
Marcia Johnston Unaffliliated 22 WV     08:21.4 61 1st Place
Ehrhardt Jan Los Gatos 22 WV   X 08:48.4 64 2nd Place/1st Place Lightweight 
Gloria Gardner Unaffliliated 22 WV     08:52.5 65 3rd Place
Maggie Hearney Unaffliliated 22 WV     10:38.7 66  
                 
Ruth Doell Unaffliliated 22 WV     08:54.0 79 1st Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Shirley Doell Lake Merrit 23 WS     07:45.2 49 1st Place
Diane Davis Berkeley P&R 23 WS     07:47.5 49 2nd Place
Judi Price CSUS 23 WS     07:53.6 44 3rd Place
Fisher Mary Los Gatos 23 WS     08:06.9 46  
Lacey Burt Palo Alto RC 23 WS     08:08.3 43  
Rochelle Jones PAC Masters 23 WS     08:10.2 42  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Tracy Montserrat Unaffliliated 24 WM     07:40.9 32 1st Place
Racheal Perry Dolphin Club 24 WM     07:46.0 35 2nd Place
Natasha Powers Palo Alto RC 24 WM     07:46.5 34 3rd Place
Liz Treacy Berkeley P&R 24 WM     07:59.5 31  
Kara Apple Palo Alto RC 24 WM     08:07.0 32  
Corinna Witt Dolphin Club 24 WM     08:11.4 36  
Cori Preheim Palo Alto RC 24 WM   y 08:30.2 30 1st Place Lightweight
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Team Row Cisco CC       03:26.0   1st Place
Team Row Time Out Men CC       03:30.3   2nd Place
Delta Blades-men Delta Blades CC CORP     03:47.3   3rd Place
                 
Team Row Time Out Women CC       04:06.3   1st Place
Delta Blades-women Delta Blades CC CORP     04:54.8   2nd Place