PIRC 2007 Results

Thanks to everyone for attending. Thank you also to Concept2 and Lisa Washburn who came out to the event and brought her great mojo that made the event run flawlessly.

For the teams that competed, please take a look at the Deron R Thorp Memorial page and make a donation. PIRC will be donating approximately $500 from this year's event to the memorial. (That's $1 per entry)

Special thanks to the coaches, parents, athletes and friends of Stanford Rowing Center that made this year's event even better than last ! See you all next year when we attempt to use the PM4's and go wireless.

 

Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2K Age  
Justin Hopkins River City 1 MJN     06:28.1 16 1st Place Novice
Mike Avtonomoff Marin 1 MJN     06:29.4 16 2nd Place Novice
Michael Shenk Pacific 1 MJN     06:35.6   3rd Place Novice
Pat Williams Serra 1 MJN     06:45.3 17  
Avi Baskin Pacific 1 MJN     06:47.6    
Will Hinshaw Marin 1 MJN y   06:50.5 15 1st Place Freshemen
Alex Harstick Stanford 1 MJN     06:54.7 16  
Derek Austin Palo Alto 1 MJN     06:55.1 17  
Jones Bazalgette Marin 1 MJN y y 06:57.4 15 2nd Place Freshmen
Alex Ostertag Stanford 1 MJN     07:02.4 15  
Logan Hart Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:03.7   3rd Place Freshmen
John Flynn Pacific 1 MJN   Y 07:03.8    
Joe Barahona Pacific 1 MJN     07:05.8    
Tyler Botn Pacific 1 MJN     07:09.1    
Prinze, A Delta Blades 1 MJN x x 07:14.3    
Michael Pompili Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:15.5    
Freytag Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:16.7    
Patrick Strateman Pacific 1 MJN   Y 07:18.6    
Marshall Callies Serra 1 MJN y   07:19.4 15  
Kral Delta Blades 1 MJN x x 07:19.6    
Banks Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:20.0    
Alex Rowley Pacific 1 MJN   Y 07:22.8    
Luke Demo Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:26.3    
Patrick NG Palo Alto 1 MJN     07:27.1 15  
Wiley Bowman-Jones Pacific 1 MJN   Y 07:28.3    
Connor Rowley Stockton 1 MJN   x 07:28.9    
Joe Bisesto Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:30.4    
Morgan Petiti Serra 1 MJN y   07:30.5    
Peter Dvoreck Palo Alto 1 MJN y   07:31.2 14  
Harley Grandin Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:31.3    
Donald Hsu Pacific 1 MJN   Y 07:31.5    
Ian Miley Pacific 1 MJN   Y 07:35.0    
Nick Bogatsky Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:35.6    
Dominic Rodiak Serra 1 MJN y   07:36.2    
Brett Lynch Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:36.2    
Tyler Iorillo Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:36.8    
John Cianiolo Serra 1 MJN y   07:40.6    
Roman Zilberg Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:40.8    
Evan Hudson River City 1 MJN   x 07:43.1 15  
Joe Cruz Stockton 1 MJN     07:45.7    
Michael Tauskey Serra 1 MJN y   07:46.3    
Nick Joy Pacific 1 MJN   Y 07:46.7    
Gio Boneso Serra 1 MJN y   07:47.5    
Calvin Sellwood Serra 1 MJN y   07:47.5    
Ezra Delta Blades 1 MJN x x 07:48.2    
Carson Green River City 1 MJN y x 07:49.2 14  
Joacob Brisken Palo Alto 1 MJN     07:50.6 15  
Jackson Herd Stanford 1 MJN y   07:52.4 13  
Igor Ryzhikov Pacific 1 MJN Y Y 07:52.6    
Sid Sharma Stanford 1 MJN     07:53.2 16  
Evan Boyce Stockton 1 MJN     07:55.2    
Schell, J Delta Blades 1 MJN x   07:59.0    
Jack Jandro Stanford 1 MJN   y 07:59.2    
Gray Delta Blades 1 MJN x x 07:59.3    
Viviano Delta Blades 1 MJN   x 08:03.4    
Jacob Pascual Pacific 1 MJN   Y 08:04.4    
Ben Vernasco River City 1 MJN   x 08:04.7 16  
Davis Delta Blades 1 MJN   x 08:06.3    
Simon Yuan Pacific 1 MJN   Y 08:21.0    
Garcia Delta Blades 1 MJN x x 08:29.2    
Natan Reddy-White Stanford 1 MJN y   08:54.4 14  
Nick Talley Stockton 1 MJN   x 09:07.6    
Charlie Denter Serra 1 MJN y   09:10.8    
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Kristen Wentzel Marin 2 WJN   07:21.5   1st Place Novice
Mancho Delta Blades 2 WJN     07:32.6   2nd Place Novice
Agenbroad Delta Blades 2 WJN     07:36.1   3rd Place Novice
Jessica Ziganti Pacific 2 WJN Y   07:40.3   1st Place Freshmen
Rine, Ju Delta Blades 2 WJN     07:40.9    
Macon Delta Blades 2 WJN     07:49.4    
Melinda Baron Pacific 2 WJN Y   07:53.7   2nd Place Freshmen
Ronele Herd Stanford  2 WJN     08:03.4 16  
PK Jones Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:03.7   3rd Place Freshman
Deanna Wong Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:04.9    
Rose Ellis River City 2 WJN     08:07.7 17  
Maggie Bowman-Jones Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:09.3    
Elizabeth Calder Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:09.8    
Rine, Ja Delta Blades 2 WJN x x 08:10.1    
Camille Smyth Pacific 2 WJN     08:10.9    
Drew Haber Palo Alto 2 WJN y   08:12.6 14  
Lytle Delta Blades 2 WJN     08:15.9    
Jessica Buffington Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:20.2    
Audrey Ballard Pacific 2 WJN Y Y 08:26.3    
Maise Arnold St. Ignatius 1 WJN     08:28.1    
Carolyn Inglis Pacific 2 WJN   Y 08:28.9    
Katie Lowell Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:29.5  
Hannah McLester Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:31.4 15  
Emma McIntyre River City 2 WJN     08:31.7 15  
Emily Allen River City 2 WJN     08:32.2 15  
Nadeen Shatara Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:32.9    
Jewel Conrad Pacific 2 WJN Y Y 08:33.5    
Christine Logan River City 2 WJN     08:34.4 17  
Yarely Moreno Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:35.4 14  
Nina Goldman Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:36.2    
Glennis Markison Pacific 2 WJN     08:40.0    
Emma Rosenthal Berkeley HS 2 WJN     08:42.6 16  
Katie Montgomery River City 2 WJN y y 08:46.3 14  
Kristin Cline Stockton 2 WJN     08:46.8    
Christina V Stanford  2 WJN y   08:46.8 14  
Devin Hiller Pacific 2 WJN   Y 08:48.3    
Susannah Starr Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:48.4 15  
Hanna Buechi Berkeley HS 2 WJN     08:48.8 15  
Allis Hammond Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:48.9 14  
Teresa H Stanford  2 WJN     08:51.1 15  
Lauren Barrick Pacific 2 WJN   Y 08:53.2    
CoCo Jackson Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:54.8 14  
Clair Premzic River City 2 WJN y y 08:55.4 14  
Daisy Hernandez Berkeley HS 2 WJN     08:55.5 15  
Leah Koch Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   08:56.2 14  
Hayley Valletta Stanford  2 WJN y   09:00.5 14  
Chelsea Pugh River City 2 WJN   y 09:01.1 15  
Candace Kelly River City 2 WJN y y 09:03.1 13  
Sperry Delta Blades 2 WJN   x 09:05.2    
Lauren Barkan Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   09:05.7 15  
Ilana Wexler Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   09:06.5 14  
Adrianna Flores Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   09:09.3 14  
Becky Michelson Pacific 2 WJN     09:10.1    
Molly Mae Dabrousky Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   09:10.1 15  
Daniella Susnara Stanford  2 WJN y   09:11.1 14  
Jessica Kimball River City 2 WJN     09:19.4 15  
Isabel Abel Stanford  2 WJN y   09:24.1 14  
Allie Simpsom Stanford  2 WJN y   09:26.7 13  
Michael Byrne Pacific 2 WJN Y   09:27.3    
Martinez Delta Blades 2 WJN x x 09:34.0    
Jen Miller Palo Alto 2 WJN y   09:39.3 14  
Diana Corlett Stanford  2 WJN y   09:40.6 13  
Carly Keller Stanford  2 WJN     09:40.9 15  
Alana Engalla Berkeley HS 2 WJN     09:44.3 17  
Maya Harkins Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   09:45.6 15  
Yazmin Madriz Berkeley HS 2 WJN     09:48.9 16  
Daniela Martinez Berkeley HS 2 WJN     09:49.4 16  
Celeste Ramos Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   09:51.5 14  
Charley Locke Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   10:02.3 14  
Esmeralda Franco Berkeley HS 2 WJN     10:10.4 16  
Vivian Guerrero Berkeley HS 2 WJN yes   10:21.7 14  
Monika Darwish River City 2 WJN y y 11:55.0 13  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Jeremy Lazzara Serra 3 MJL   17 06:45.9   1st Place
Eric Andersen Serra 3 MJL   17 06:54.9   2nd Place
Ryan Borg Serra 3 MJL   18 06:58.9   3rd Place
Gavin Callies Serra 3 MJL   17 06:59.1    
Peter Nedeau Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:59.5    
Dante Ciardi Serra 3 MJL   17 07:01.1    
Kirill Solodchenko Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:02.0    
Keith Loebner Palo Alto 3 MJL     07:02.4 16  
Beau Ramsey Serra 3 MJL   16 07:04.1    
Ofir Cahalan Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:04.2    
Joey Frank Serra 3 MJL   16 07:04.4    
John Bruno Serra 3 MJL   16 07:04.6    
Harrison Vale Stanford 3 MJL   y 07:04.7    
Cameron Zokaei Serra 3 MJL   17 07:06.1    
Brian Downs Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:07.9    
Jordan Little Serra 3 MJL   16 07:10.2    
 Fyffe Delta Blades 3 MJL   x 07:11.5    
Keith Harty Stockton 3 MJL     07:12.4    
Aaron Gonzales Serra 3 MJL   16 07:13.6    
Matt Horn Serra 3 MJL   17 07:14.4    
Will Cromerty Palo Alto 3 MJL y   07:19.7 14  
James Halliwell Stockton 3 MJL     07:20.0    
Tommy Stogel Serra 3 MJL   16 07:22.6    
Allen Cummins Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:23.5    
Cameron Woods Serra 3 MJL   16 07:24.7    
Graham Tolson Serra 3 MJL   16 07:26.7    
Bryan Moore Stanford 3 MJL   y 07:31.5    
Blaine Talberth NorCal 3 MJL   y 07:36.5    
Hartzler Delta Blades 3 MJL     07:39.4    
Jones Delta Blades 3 MJL   x 07:46.4    
Will Atkinson NorCal 3 MJL   y DNF    
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Laura Kocourek Pacific 4 WJL   Y 07:28.9   1st Place & CRASH B Qualifier
Caitlin McLester Berkeley HS 4 WJL no yes 07:55.9 17 2nd Place
Sam Schleis Berkeley HS 4 WJL no yes 07:58.4 17 3rd Place
Kristina Blanco Stanford 4 WJL   y 08:06.3 17  
Katie Plough Stanford 4 WJL   y 08:08.5 17  
Laura Kinberg Stockton 4 WJL   y 08:08.9    
Heather Hammel Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:09.6    
Rose Cowan Berkeley HS 4 WJL no yes 08:19.3 15  
Jeannette Rojo Stockton 4 WJL   y 08:20.6    
Jenna Tallyn River City 4 WJL   yes 08:29.6 16  
Claire Tsuji Berkeley HS 4 WJL no yes 08:44.2 15  
Adrian Gebhart Berkeley HS 4 WJL no yes 08:44.8 17  
Paulette Rojo Stockton 4 WJL   y 08:47.2    
Emily Beeson Berkeley HS 4 WJL no yes 08:48.3 15  
Victoria Veitch Berkeley HS 4 WJL no yes 08:55.0 17  
Shelby DeLaMora River City 4 WJL   yes 08:58.3 17  
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Sebastian Peterlin Pacific 5 MJO     06:16.2   1st Place
Steven Garvey Los Gatos 5 MJO     06:22.8 17 2nd Place
Dan Silberman Pacific 5 MJO     06:26.2   3rd Place
Kelley Delta Blades 5 MJO     06:26.4    
James Berg Pacific 5 MJO     06:28.4    
Anthony Heimuli Serra 5 MJO     06:29.9 17  
Jon Dowell Pacific 5 MJO     06:35.8    
Max Mannisto NorCal 5 MJO     06:37.0 16  
Patrick Aveleno River City 5 MJO     06:38.6 17  
Blake Rowley Stockton 5 MJO     06:41.4    
Tito Balsamo Palo Alto 5 MJO     06:42.4 17  
Brandon Cooper Stanford 5 MJO     06:44.4 16  
Chris Chang Serra 5 MJO     06:45.3 16  
Meza Delta Blades 5 MJO     06:46.7    
Julian Stephanski Pacific 5 MJO     06:48.4    
Ian Tomtich Pacific 5 MJO     06:48.8    
Reid Mayer Pacific 5 MJO     06:49.5    
Stubblefield Delta Blades 5 MJO     06:49.8    
Jake Avella St. Ignatius HS 5 MJO     06:50.6    
Zach Felise Serra 5 MJO     06:51.7 16  
Viktor Romanov Pacific 5 MJO     06:52.2    
George Tabet Serra 5 MJO     06:52.9 17  
Billy Sherba Serra 5 MJO     06:53.6 16  
Elliot Bauer Pacific 5 MJO     06:53.8    
Nate Barker NorCal 5 MJO     06:55.3    
Andrew Gregg Serra 5 MJO     06:55.3 18  
Jericho Lindsey Pacific 5 MJO     06:57.2    
Rich Stanton River City 5 MJO     06:59.2 18  
Nick Blount Stockton 5 MJO     06:59.5    
Jon Schectman NorCal 5 MJO     06:59.9    
JonCarmen Merthanger Stanford 5 MJO     07:01.7 16  
Vinnie Ciardi Serra 5 MJO     07:01.7 16  
Steenburgh Delta Blades 5 MJO     07:02.2    
William Sexton Stockton 5 MJO     07:02.7    
Stephen Girlich Pacific 5 MJO     07:03.0    
 Mike Urban NorCal 5 MJO     07:04.4    
Camp Delta Blades 5 MJO     07:04.8    
Nick Willard Serra 5 MJO     07:06.3 17  
Nick Kline River City 5 MJO     07:06.5 15  
Lewis Barnich River City 5 MJO     07:07.1 18  
Natan Lucero Serra 5 MJO     07:09.9 16  
Herrera Delta Blades 5 MJO     07:14.8    
Zack Segal NorCal 5 MJO     07:19.3 16  
Matt Morris Serra 5 MJO     07:21.1 16  
Hernandez Delta Blades 5 MJO     07:21.1    
Nick Hurn NorCal 5 MJO     07:23.0    
Allen Cline Stockton 5 MJO     07:28.6 16  
Phillip Sprinkel Serra 5 MJO y   07:34.8 15  
Danny Galver Serra 5 MJO     07:52.2 16  
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Elise Wilson St. Ignatius 6 WJO no n 07:00.1 17 1st Place/CRASH-B Qualifier
Leslie Sexton Stockton 6 WJO     07:28.1   2nd Place
Therese Yrani Pacific 6 WJO     07:36.9   3rd Place
Christina Platenkamp River City 6 WJO     07:41.8 18  
Kate Meyer Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   07:42.0 15  
Samanatha Warren River City 6 WJO     07:42.9 15  
Michaela Glaeser Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   07:47.2 17  
Eliza Henderson Stanford 6 WJO     07:47.5 15  
Kelly Hill Stanford 6 WJO     07:48.0 17  
Joanna Powell Pacific 6 WJO     07:49.7    
Arielle Craig Delta Blades 6 WJO     07:49.9    
Krista Griffith Pacific 6 WJO     07:51.1    
Emma Cox Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   07:51.6 16  
Madeleine Folco Pacific 6 WJO     07:55.5    
Jenny Rusher Pacific 6 WJO     07:56.5    
Kelsey Pedersen Stanford 6 WJO     07:57.7 15  
Kinnert Rogers Stanford 6 WJO     07:59.4 16  
Lily Kurkjian Pacific 6 WJO     08:03.2    
Amy Cavagnaro Stockton 6 WJO     08:04.1    
Jane Bonsall River City 6 WJO     08:04.4 16  
Sarah Vanzanten Palo Alto 6 WJO     08:06.0 17  
Alice Duesdieker Stanford 6 WJO     08:07.0 16  
Jane Thornton Pacific 6 WJO     08:07.0    
Safia Abbassi Stanford 6 WJO     08:07.6 18  
Rose Shapiro Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   08:08.0 18  
Pam Kline River City 6 WJO     08:08.6 17  
Anya Graetch Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   08:10.2 18  
Hannah Purkey River City 6 WJO     08:11.7 16  
Ku'ulei Lake Pacific 6 WJO     08:13.2    
Elyn Green River City 6 WJO     08:13.7 18  
Jasmine Conrad Pacific 6 WJO     08:15.3    
Julia Huerta River City 6 WJO     08:15.9 16  
Anne Winslow River City 6 WJO     08:15.9 17  
Molly Johnston Stanford 6 WJO     08:17.0 16  
Chloe Molla Pacific 6 WJO     08:17.7    
Britney Blazer River City 6 WJO     08:19.5 17  
Alana VanZanten Palo Alto 6 WJO y   08:20.1 14  
Xena Raedel River City 6 WJO     08:23.1 14  
Leila Walker Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   08:26.1 17  
Jessica Weidenfeld River City 6 WJO     08:26.2 16  
Noelle Martinez Pacific 6 WJO     08:26.5    
Regan Catanzaro Stanford 6 WJO     08:27.4 17  
Vivianka Torres River City 6 WJO     08:29.4 17  
Hillary Sanger Stockton 6 WJO     08:30.4    
Isabella Molatore Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   08:30.9 15  
Brittnay Shropshire River City 6 WJO     08:31.0 17  
Dominique Flores Pacific 6 WJO     08:31.9    
Courtney Miller Stanford 6 WJO     08:37.1 14  
Grace Pluvinage Stanford 6 WJO   y 08:37.2 17  
Mariko Baba Palo Alto 6 WJO     08:40.3 15  
Teddi Constantine River City 6 WJO     08:45.7 16  
Carson Young Berkeley HS 6 WJO no   08:45.7 16  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Allen Cummins Pacific BB M-Cox     01:37.0   1st
Alex Turado Serra BB M-Cox     01:37.1   2nd
Holden Way-Williams Pacific BB M-Cox     01:45   3rd
Camron Saleh Pacific BB M-Cox     01:45.1    
William Morthole Sonoma State BB M-Cox     01:48.4   1st College
Chris Delzompo Serra BB M-Cox     01:53.7    
Hartzler, N Delta Blades BB M-Cox x   01:57.9    
Alex Darwish (COXIN) River City BB M-Cox   x 01:59.1 15  
Cairo Stewart Pacific BB M-Cox     02:01.7    
Prinze, N Delta Blades BB M-Cox x   02>22.3    
                 
Kellyann Cunningham Sonoma State  BB F-Cox     01:51.9 15 1st College Female Cox
Laura Imanaka Univ of Pacific BB F-Cox     01:56.5   2nd College Female Cox
Caitlin Bellotti JDF Rowing BB F-Cox     01:59.6 18 3rd College Female Cox
                 
Maya Danaher Pacific BB F-Cox     01:56.9 16 1st Female Cox
Landon Todd Stanford BB F-Cox y   01:59.1 14 2nd Female Cox
Jenna Schardt Stockton BB F-Cox     01:59.2   3rd Female Cox
Trisha Kirkpatrick Stockton BB F-Cox     02:00.2    
Natalie Wolfrum Pacific BB F-Cox     02:01.9 17  
Marissa Seto Pacific BB F-Cox     02:01.9 15  
Tanya Ouyang Pacific BB F-Cox     02:03.8 15  
Schell, B Delta Blades BB F-Cox x   02:05.6    
Mia Marino Stanford BB F-Cox     02:08.4 15  
Lisa Erlanger Stanford BB F-Cox     02:09.1 16  
Amy Egerter River City BB F-Cox     02:09.2 16  
Lauren Todd Stanford BB F-Cox     02:11.2 16  
Avery Wood Stanford BB F-Cox     02:11.7 17  
Alisha Klebe Stanford BB F-Cox     02:14.3 16  
Natalie Young Stanford BB F-Cox     02:14.6 15  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Josh Stanford RC BB FAM-F   Y 03:22.5 9  
Alison Griffith River City BB FAM-F   y 02:13.6 11  
Jack Wilson Unaffliated BB FAM-M     02:31.5 7  
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Chad Johnson JDF Rowing 7 MCN x   06:32.1 18 1st Place
MARCO BRUNAMONTI SONOMA STATE 7 MCN     06:37.2 19 2nd Place
Jason Braun Univ of Pacific 7 MCN     06:42.5 20 3rd Place
Tim Huss JDF Rowing 7 MCN     06:44.9    
Mike Republicano JDF Rowing 7 MCN     06:47.5    
Stuart Pollock Univ of Pacific 7 MCN x   07:02.9 18  
Luis Maurique JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:05.7    
Ryan Amante JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:07.8    
Mark Smith Univ of Pacific 7 MCN     07:09.6 21  
CHRISTOPHER HOFFMAN SONOMA STATE 7 MCN   X 07:10.1 18  
Igor Reznik Univ of Pacific 7 MCN x   07:12.7 18  
Brian Albright JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:16.5    
James Conelly JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:17.9    
Cyrus Schultz JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:22.0    
Nicolas Lejsa Univ of Pacific 7 MCN     07:37.3 20  
Jeff Rubino Univ of Pacific 7 MCN     07:37.6    
Shawn Kerns Univ of Pacific 7 MCN x   08:18.4 18  
Scott Schopansky Univ of Pacific 7 MCN       19  
Joseph Paredes Univ of Pacific 7 MCN       21  
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
BEN PHILPOT SONOMA STATE 8 MCL   X 06:49.7 19 1st Place
James McGrath JDF Rowing 8 MCL     06:56.8   2nd Place
MATT WAITE-MCGOUGH SONOMA STATE 8 MCL   X 07:06.0 20 3rd Place
Stephen Smoker JDF Rowing 8 MCL   y 07:06.3 19  
DANIEL KELLY SONOMA STATE 8 MCL   X 07:07.9 20  
GRAEME MALLACE SONOMA STATE 8 MCL   X 07:13.0 21  
Corey McGuire JDF Rowing 8 MCL     07:18.8    
Marcale Laster-Jones JDF Rowing 8 MCL     07:35.0    
ERIK SCHLEICH SONOMA STATE 8 MCL   X 07:46.0 22  
Kent Limthisum Univ of Pacific 8 MCL   x 07:59.4 20  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
MICHAEL SEIVERT SONOMA STATE 9 MCO     06:24.2 22 1st Place
Brendon Bula JDF Rowing 9 MCO     06:30.2 19 2nd Place
JONATHAN STOUMEN SONOMA STATE 9 MCO     06:42.2 19 3rd Place
Jimmy Shoven JDF Rowing 9 MCO     06:49.3 19  
TOM DILLON SONOMA STATE 9 MCO     06:57.1 21  
DANIEL PRITCHARD SONOMA STATE 9 MCO     07:01.8 20  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Lindsey Gaerhine Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     07:36.7 20 1st Place
Jane Unruh Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     07:50.7 19 2nd Place
KATIE BEIGER SONOMA STATE 10 WCN     07:50.8 20 3rd Place
Liza Boyle Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     08:00.7 19  
KALINA ALLRED SONOMA STATE 10 WCN     08:04.7 18  
Stacy Costello Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     08:12.4 22  
Kari McLaughlin Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     08:21.9 19  
Ashley S. Lee Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     08:28.3 23  
Lupita Yeves-Medina Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     08:31.6 20  
Christine Osbourne Univ of Pacific 10 WCN     09:25.2 19  
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Kate Lindsey Univ Of Pacific 11 WCL   x 08:10.8 20 1st Place
Shannon Barcal Univ Of Pacific 11 WCL   x 08:43.9 19 2nd Place
Amy Ballinger Univ of Pacific 11 WCL     09:08.5 22 3rd Place
JENNIFER MOUNT SONOMA STATE 11 WCL   X 09:14.6 18  
Whitney Coyle Univ Of Pacific 11 WCL   x   18  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
AMANDA JUDY SONOMA STATE 12 WCO   X 07:43.1 22 1st Place
HEIDI HUBER SONOMA STATE 12 WCO     07:45.2 20 2nd Place
JESSICA MORENO SONOMA STATE 12 WCO     08:05.2 19 3rd Place
JENNY CHODOLA SONOMA STATE 12 WCO     08:05.9 21  
REANNA DUEANAS SONOMA STATE 12 WCO     08:20.8 20  
JEN HUSS SONOMA STATE 12 WCO   X 08:22.6 20  
MEGAN LACKIE SONOMA STATE 12 WCO     08:26.4 20  
LINDSEY ZUPANCIC SONOMA STATE 12 WCO     08:36.1 19  
Brandee Annis Univ of Pacific 12 WCO     09:06.4 23  
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Patrick McBride   14 MO     06:55.9   1st Place
Paul Nordquist   14 MO     07:14.9   2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Charles Berry Unaffliated 15 MRR   N 06:46.6 47 1st Place
Aaron Hughes Spa Fitness 15 MRR   N 06:46.7 30 2nd Place
Gabe Rinaldi Unaffliated 15 MRR   N 06:47.3 31 3rd Place
Christopher Shilakes Unaffliated 15 MRR     06:56.3 40  
Robert Crockett Unaffliated 15 MRR   Yes 07:57.9 58 1st Place Lightweight
John Franklin Spa Fitness 15 MRR   N 08:02.3 61  
Kylie Cook Unaffliated 15 MRR   N   34  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Dave Wainwright Lake Merritt 16 MV   N 06:41.5 52 1st Place
Gregory Brock Spa Fitness 16 MV   Y 07:06.1 59 2nd Place/1st Place Lightweight
Michael Wright BIAC 16 MV   N 07:16.9 57 3rd Place
Chris Walsh Unaffliated 16 MY   n 07:20.0 51  
Pete Soto Renaissance Club 16 MV   N 07:53.9 52  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Emeric McDonald Unaffliated 17 MS   N 06:32.1 44 1st Place
Patrick Treacy Berkeley Paddling & Rowing 17 MS   Y 06:44.1 41 2nd Place/1st Place Lightweight
John Barton Unaffliated 17 MS   N 06:45.6 42 3rd Place
Craig Canine BIAC 17 MS   N 06:47.6 48  
Joel Griffith River City  17 MS   Y 06:49.6 44 2nd Place Lightweight
Peter Hein Robeson Raiders 17 MS   N 07:03.9 40  
Chris Buja Unaffliated 17 MS   Y 07:11.1 44 3rd Place Lightweight
Stuart Levner Unaffliated 17 MS   N 07:51.1 40  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Will Whalen Marin RA 18 MM   N 06:28.4 34 1st Place
Mark Waissar Unaffliated 18 MM   Y 06:58.1 38 2nd Place/1st Place Lightweight
Oliver Demuth Unaffliated 18 MM   N 07:11.6 30 3rd Place
Emmanuek Hislen ITC RC 18 MM   y 07:20.0 32 2nd Place Lightweight
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Andrea Kellog South End RC 20 WO     07:34.6 29 1st Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Lynette Mandal Unaffliated 21 WRR   N 08:03.7 36 1st Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Shirley Doell Lake Merrit 22 WV   N 07:44.3 50 1st Place
Rebecca Power ITC RC 22 WV   N 07:52.6 51 2nd Place
Marsha Atkinso n BIAC 22 WV   N 08:32.9 55 3rd Place
Lisa Stoeltie ITC RC 22 WV   N 08:44.1 50  
Ruth Doell Unaffliated 22 WV   N 09:08.1 80  1st/CRASH-B Qualifier
Leslie Clements ITC RC 22 WV   N 09:10.0 60  1st Place 60-69
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Kimberly Epp Unaffliated 23 WS   N 07:56.2 45 1st Place
Nina Thayer ITC RC 23 WS   N 07:56.8 43 2nd Place
Rochelle Jones Stanford 23 WS   N 08:08.0 40 3rd Place
Stephanie Barrett ITC RC 23 WS   N 08:38.3 46  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Jennifer Mayer Unaffliated 24 WM   n 08:18.5 37 1st Place
Amy Pflueger ITC RC 24 WM   n 09:02.7 38 2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Lake Merrit RC   CC TEAM      03:22.0 47  1st Place