PIRC 2008 Results

Thanks to everyone for attending. Thank you also to Concept2 and Brickett Bailey who came out to the event and brought the new PM4's to run the race .. which went so incredibly well that Coach Joe and Ben were bored !

For the teams that competed, please take a look at the Deron R Thorp Memorial page and make a donation. PIRC will be donating approximately $425 from this year's event to the memorial. (That's $1 per entry plus some extra donations)

Special thanks to the coaches, parents, athletes and friends of Stanford Rowing Center that keep raising the bar for this event. Also to Canada College for providing a great venue: spacious, airy and NO HEAT !

See you all in 2009 !

 

Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2K Age Comments
Victor Kuusk Pacific 1 MJN     06:42.3   1st Place Novice
LAGENOUR, D. Delta Blades 1 MJN     06:42.7   2nd Place Novice
Scott Hampton Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     06:45.7 18 3rd Place Novice
Robert Chavan Los Gatos 1 MJN N   06:49.1    
Julian Brill Pacific 1 MJN     07:02.1    
Steven Gessling Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:06.4 16  
Phillip Goupille Serra 1 MJN     07:10.5 15  
Atli Thorkelsson Los Gatos 1 MJN N   07:10.7    
Ian Humphreys Stanford 1 MJN   x 07:12.3 16  
zach Attaran Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:13.2 17  
Hyde Patterson Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:15.1   1st Place Freshman
colin Drake Oakland Strokes 1 MJN Frosh   07:15.6 14 2nd Place Freshman
WALTON, S. Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:15.7    
Mason Everett Los Gatos 1 MJN N   07:15.8    
Adam Rose Los Gatos 1 MJN N   07:17.2    
jack Jansen Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:17.8 17  
Ivan Kesler Pacific 1 MJN     07:18.1    
dimitre Baefski Oakland Strokes 1 MJN Frosh   07:20.0 14 3rd Place Freshman
Alex Lee Pacific 1 MJN     07:20.8    
Nick Breisach Pacific 1 MJN     07:21.1    
colin Russell Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:21.4 14  
nick Tubbs Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:21.5 16  
Curran Reddy Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:21.6 17  
charles Durham Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:22.0 16  
Nadiv Geiger Palo Alto 1 MJN     07:23.0 15  
Alex Sheridan Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:23.1 15  
Nick Lewis Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:23.9    
Eric Perkins Serra 1 MJN x   07:24.0 14  
Max Katz Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:25.3    
Derek Kita Los Gatos 1 MJN N   07:25.4    
David DeSantis Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:25.5    
chris Long Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:25.9 16  
LEE, B. Delta Blades 1 MJN   Lwt 07:26.5    
hawthorn Schiff Oakland Strokes 1 MJN Frosh   07:26.5 14  
Sam Erlanger Stanford 1 MJN x x 07:27.2 14  
Patrick May Los Gatos 1 MJN N   07:30.4    
Cian Dowling Pacific 1 MJN     07:30.6    
Vance Merril Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:31.0    
Jack Robson Los Gatos 1 MJN N LWT 07:32.4    
Shaan Yadav-Rajan Stanford 1 MJN     07:33.2 18  
Zach Roberts Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   07:33.9    
Phil Tabet Serra 1 MJN x   07:36.4 14  
hayden Bierwith Oakland Strokes 1 MJN Frosh   07:36.9 14  
Elias Iwaszewicz Pacific 1 MJN     07:36.9    
Rocky Davis Oakland Strokes 1 MJN Frosh   07:37.0 14  
Eli Leavitt Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:39.4    
KAY, M. Delta Blades 1 MJN 8th Lwt 07:39.6    
CHAPPLE, M. Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:41.2    
Andrei Khartchenko Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:41.9    
David Kekvewa Serra 1 MJN x   07:45.0 14  
Kyle Demming Serra 1 MJN x   07:45.1 14  
chase Hooper Oakland Strokes 1 MJN     07:45.3 15  
Jerry Showman Los Gatos 1 MJN N   07:45.8    
James Lui Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:46.5    
sina Pourcytous Oakland Strokes 1 MJN Frosh   07:46.8 14  
Tony Palomo Los Gatos 1 MJN N   07:48.9    
HARTZLER, N. Delta Blades 1 MJN 9th Lwt 07:49.6    
AVALOS, A. Delta Blades 1 MJN     07:50.2    
Tim Zhovreboff Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:52.3    
Alex Loux Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:53.1    
CAMPBELL, S. Delta Blades 1 MJN   Lwt 07:53.2    
WOLFE, M. Delta Blades 1 MJN   Lwt 07:53.9    
Max Little Pacific 1 MJN Y   07:56.1    
yuji Miaji Oakland Strokes 1 MJN Frosh   07:59.8 14  
Yoshua Lo Pacific 1 MJN Y   08:00.5    
Matthew William Serra 1 MJN x   08:03.5 14  
Ben Iwaszewicz Pacific 1 MJN Y   08:05.0    
Cody Harkins Serra 1 MJN x   08:05.3 14  
Philip Cheung Pacific 1 MJN     08:11.4    
Andrew Pillari Los Gatos 1 MJN Y   08:14.1    
Alex Griffin Serra 1 MJN x   08:18.8 14  
VALENCIA, I. Delta Blades 1 MJN   Lwt 08:24.4    
CROSSLEY, C. Delta Blades 1 MJN 8th Lwt 08:25.3    
Zander Allio Pacific 1 MJN Y   08:33.7    
Aaron Kudatsky Pacific 1 MJN Y   08:36.6    
Malcolm Fuller Pacific 1 MJN Y   08:43.4    
PRINZE, M. Delta Blades 1 MJN     08:47.3    
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Amara Wilson Pacific 2 WJN     07:34.3   1st Place Novice
Claire Fisher Pacific 2 WJN     07:49.6   2nd Place Novice
Kristen  Oyen Oakland Strokes 2 WJN     08:00.0 16 3rd Place Novice
Elisa Heida Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:00.3   1st Place Freshman
Hayley Davis Oakland Strokes 2 WJN Frosh   08:02.7   2nd Place Freshman
Eliza Pearce Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:02.7   3rd Place Freshman
Claire Duesdieker Stanford 2 WJN y   08:04.2 14  
Renata  Oakland Strokes 2 WJN Frosh   08:04.7    
MERRILL, H. Delta Blades 2 WJN   Lwt 08:08.8    
Rachel Moll Stanford 2 WJN   y 08:08.9 16  
Sophia Labeko Mendoza Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:13.9    
JOHNSTON, A. Delta Blades 2 WJN     08:17.1    
Natalie Cardona Pacific 2 WJN     08:22.5    
Avery McFarlan Pacific 2 WJN     08:22.9    
Samantha Corrales Pacific 2 WJN     08:23.6    
Elissa Nessmith Pacific 2 WJN     08:24.7    
Phelan Cunningham Pacific 2 WJN     08:28.8    
Tatiana Fazio Pacific 2 WJN     08:29.0    
Evelyn Ng Pacific 2 WJN     08:32.5    
Vicki Bogatsky Pacific 2 WJN     08:34.0    
Caitlin McKewan Pacific 2 WJN     08:36.4    
Jenn Sheldon Oakland Strokes 2 WJN     08:38.1    
Madeline Griffith Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:39.3    
HIllary Mellin Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:40.2    
Alexis Gallo Pacific 2 WJN Y   08:45.9    
Andrea Grimbergen Stanford 2 WJN y y 08:50.7 14  
Francesca Pomplii Stanford 2 WJN y   08:53.1 13  
Melissa Giorgi Palo Alto 2 WJN     08:58.2 16  
Merra Menon Palo Alto 2 WJN     09:00.8 17  
Laura Grimbergen Stanford 2 WJN y y 09:20.4 14  
Janelle Pace Palo Alto 2 WJN     09:21.9 17  
MEDFORD, A. Delta Blades 2 WJN 9th Lwt 09:31.5    
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Patrick Stolcke Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:37.9   1st Place
Tim Fuson Capital Crew 3 MJL   L 06:39.5 17 2nd Place
James Lenczowski Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:42.7   3rd Place
Chad Bailey Capital Crew 3 MJL   L 06:43.0 18  
John Howerton Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:43.5    
Ian Horton Berkeley HS 3 MJL   Y 06:44.5    
Sam Dommer Capital Crew 3 MJL   Y 06:48.1 16  
William Danner Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:48.5    
John Bruno Serra 3 MJL N Y 06:49.3 16  
Billy Deskin Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:50.9    
Aaron Gonzales Serra 3 MJL N Y 06:53.2 17  
Erik Brakebill Capital Crew 3 MJL   L 06:53.4 17  
Paul Hollwedel Capital Crew 3 MJL   Y 06:54.6 17  
John Flynn Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:54.9    
Coleman Williams Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:55.7    
Cameron Zokaei Serra 3 MJL N Y 06:56.2 18  
Drew Madden Capital Crew 3 MJL   L 06:56.6 16  
Michael Pompili Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:57.1    
Peter Nedeau Pacific 3 MJL   Y 06:57.7    
Ted Kizor Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:58.0    
Alex Ostertag Stanford 3 MJL N Y 06:59.2    
Andrew Ramos Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:59.5    
Chad Swemson Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 6:59.5    
Jordan Little Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:00.7 16  
Beau Ramsey Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:01.0 18  
Dominic Rodiack Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:01.1 15  
James Sherry Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:03.2 16  
Morgan Petiti Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:06.8 15  
Harrison Vale Stanford 3 MJL N Y 07:08.5    
KRAL, J. Delta Blades 3 MJL   Lwt 07:08.5    
James Kwan Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:08.6    
Jack Andreoni Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:09.7    
Cameron Woods Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:10.3 16  
Matt Lenhart Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:16.0    
Brett Lynch Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:16.0    
Jackson Herd Stanford 3 MJL YES Y 07:17.0   3rd Place Freshman
Garrett Bell Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:17.1    
Marshall Callie Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:18.3 15  
Luke Demo Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:22.7    
Forrest Allen Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:23.6    
Donald Hsu Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:23.6    
Ty Ryan Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:24.4 15  
Brian Lee Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:25.2    
DAVIS, I. Delta Blades 3 MJL   Lwt 07:26.9    
Alex Jurado Serra 3 MJL N Y 07:27.9 16  
Nick Joy Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:28.8    
Harley Grandin Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:28.9    
Dhruv Amin Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:32.8    
Christian Lee Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:33.3    
Sid Sharma Stanford 3 MJL N Y 07:35.8    
Jack Jandro Stanford 3 MJL N Y 07:37.7    
Jake Ferrell Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 7:39.3    
Igor Ryzihkov Pacific 3 MJL   Y 07:42.8    
Lucas Rondenet Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   Y 07:50.0    
Rutherford Hugh Oakland Strokes 3 MJL   L 8:02.5    
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Deanna Wong Pacific 4 WJL   Y 07:45.0   1st Place
Mollie Roark Oakland Strokes 4 WJL   L 07:55.2 17 2nd Place
Heather Hammel Pacific 4 WJL   Y 07:57.0   3rd Place
Anne Hofinga Oakland Strokes 4 WJL   L 07:57.6 15  
Sarah Goldman Oakland Strokes 4 WJL   L 07:58.9 16  
Audrey Ballard Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:00.4    
RINE, Jackie Delta Blades 4 WJL 9th Lwt 08:00.5    
Sarah Coppock-Pector Oakland Strokes 4 WJL   L 08:06.2 17  
Michelle Timmerman Stanford 4 WJL   yes 08:09.3    
Hayley MacMillan Stanford 4 WJL   yes 08:09.8    
Christina Vernazza Stanford 4 WJL   yes 08:13.5    
Carolyn Inglis Pacific 4 WJL   Y 08:14.7    
SANTELLA, A. Delta Blades 4 WJL 9th Lwt 08:16.5    
Chelsea Pugh River City 4 WJL   y 08:22.6 16  
Laura Kinberg Deep Water 4 WJL   Y 08:26.1    
Isabel Abed Stanford 4 WJL   yes 08:41.7    
Theresa Hashaguchi Stanford 4 WJL   yes 08:47.0    
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Patrick Williams Serra 5 MJO     06:19.8   1st Place - Deron Thorp Award Winner
Fastest 2k Time of the Day
Viktor Romanov Pacific 5 MJO     06:24.6   2nd Place
Zach Felise Serra 5 MJO     06:29.0 16 3rd Place
Chris Chang Serra 5 MJO     06:29.3 16  
Nicholas Hoff Oakland Strokes 5 MJO     06:33.0    
Michael Shenk Pacific 5 MJO     06:34.4    
Jeremy Lazzara Serra 5 MJO     06:38.3 18  
Sean Minnis Oakland Strokes 5 MJO     06:43.8    
Brandon Cooper Serra 5 MJO     06:43.9 18  
Billy Scherba Serra 5 MJO     06:45.9 18  
Avi Baskin Pacific 5 MJO     06:46.2    
Elliot Bauer Pacific 5 MJO     06:48.0    
Joey Frank Serra 5 MJO     06:48.3 18  
Prinze, A Delta Blades 5 MJO     06:51.3 18  
Wiley Bowman-Jones Pacific 5 MJO     06:54.9    
Loren Andersen Serra 5 MJO     06:57.8 18  
Mark Huntley Oakland Strokes 5 MJO     06:57.8    
Eric Anderson Serra 5 MJO     06:58.4 18  
Matt Morris Serra 5 MJO     06:59.0 18  
FREYTAG, R. Delta Blades 5 MJO     07:02.0    
Calvin Sellwood Serra 5 MJO     07:06.2 15  
Roger Boucher Serra 5 MJO     07:08.9 16  
Phillip Sprinkel Serra 5 MJO     07:11.5 15  
Joe Barahona Pacific 5 MJO     07:12.0    
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Dara Dickson Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:23.2 17 1st Place
Kate Myer Berkeley HS 6 WJO     07:25.1   2nd Place
MANCHO, K. Delta Blades 6 WJO     07:26.6   3rd Place
Samantha Warren River City 6 WJO   N 07:33.8 16  
Beth Goodwin Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:37.9 17  
Georgia Hallaman  Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:38.0 15  
RINE, Julia Delta Blades 6 WJO     07:39.6    
Maggie Bowman-Jones Pacific 6 WJO     07:41.5    
Alice Duesdieker Stanford  6 WJO   N 07:42.8    
Kelly Bauer Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:49.2 16  
MACON, T. Delta Blades 6 WJO     07:50.0    
Krista Griffith Pacific 6 WJO     07:50.8    
Piper Akol Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:51.9 17  
Nikki Dahlberg-Seeth Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:51.9 16  
Lily Kurkjian Pacific 6 WJO     07:54.2    
Camille Smyth Pacific 6 WJO     07:54.6    
PK Jones Pacific 6 WJO     07:55.3    
Pamala Kline River City 6 WJO     07:55.8 18  
Ronele Herd Stanford  6 WJO   N 07:56.5    
Kendall Sandy Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:58.1 17  
Nicole Petiet Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     07:59.4 18  
Courtney Miller Stanford  6 WJO   N 08:00.9    
Elizabeth Calder Pacific 6 WJO     08:03.2    
Katie Lowell Pacific 6 WJO     08:04.5    
Ku'ulei Lake Pacific 6 WJO     08:07.3    
Jasmine Conrad Pacific 6 WJO     08:07.8    
Daniella Susnara Stanford  6 WJO   N 08:11.7    
Alex Hannah Oakland Strokes 6 WJO     08:13.6 16  
Nina Goldman Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:14.1    
Hannah Purkey River City 6 WJO   N 08:16.0 17  
LYTLE, T. Delta Blades 6 WJO     08:16.4    
Michaela Byrne Pacific 6 WJO     08:35.1    
Claire Grover Oakland Strokes 6 WJO       17  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Predicted 2k Age  
                 
Jeff Demander JDF   College M-Cox     01:41.0   1st Place
                 
Laura Miotke JDF   College W-Cox     01:57.8   1st Place
Hannah Slocum JDF Rowing BB College W-Cox     01:59.7 18 2nd Place
Kelsey Dworman Univ of Pacific BB College W-Cox     02:01.3 18 3rd Place
Madison Brockman Cal - Lts BB College W-Cox     02:07.4 18  
                 
Gwen Wagner Marin BB FAM-F     02:22.3 10 1st Place
Kyra Pelton Stanford RC BB FAM-F     02:27.1 9 1st Place
Ben Aksland Unaffliated BB FAM-F     02:18.7 12 1st Place
D. Ford Unaffliated BB FAM-F     02:55.4 9 2nd Place
Lazarus Unaffliated BB FAM-F     02:22.4 10 2nd Place
Ben   Unaffliated BB FAM-F     02:37.7 11 1st Place
Sophie Unaffliated BB FAM-F     03:29.3 7 1st Place
                 
Camron Saleh Pacific BB M-Cox     01:41.8   1st Place
Daniel Midgale Oakland Strokes BB M-Cox     01:45.3 16 2nd Place
Tony Molina Serra BB M-Cox     01:45.5 15 3rd Place
Phillip Vierhaus Los Gatos   M-Cox     01:51.0    
Alex Topacio Oakland Strokes BB M-Cox     01:52.0 16  
Andrew Dreyer  Pacific BB M-Cox     01:52.0    
Lucas Orlita Los Gatos   M-Cox     01:56.9    
FAULL, J. Delta Blades BB M-Cox     01:57.2    
Russel Degener  Pacific BB M-Cox     02:00.1    
Eli Cooper  Pacific BB M-Cox     02:03.9    
                 
Katherine Anderson Oakland Strokes BB W-Cox     02:01.3 18 1st Place
Tanya Ouyang Pacific BB W-Cox     02:01.7   2nd Place
Natalie Wolfrom Pacific BB W-Cox     02:04.0   3rd Place
Mia Hamano Oakland Strokes BB W-Cox     02:04.0 16 3rd Place
MARTINEZ Delta Blades BB F-Cox     02:05.0    
Kelly Cheung Pacific BB W-Cox     02:07.7    
Lisa Erlanger Stanford BB W-Cox     02:08.0 17  
Justine Hong Pacific BB W-Cox     02:10.0    
Lauren Todd Stanford BB W-Cox     02:12.9 17  
Midge Moll Stanford BB W-Cox     02:13.4 13  
AKSLAND, B. Delta Blades BB W-Cox     02:13.7    
Dionne Licudine Pacific BB W-Cox     02:13.8    
Kimberly Lui Pacific BB W-Cox     02:17.5    
Lelia Pakawonse Oakland Strokes   W-Cox     02:22.4    
                 
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2K Age  
Jon Dowell Pacific 7 MCN     06:28.6   1st Place
Nick McNaughton JDF Rowing 7 MCN     06:34.0 18 2nd Place
Willy Fallon JDF Rowing 7 MCN     06:43.3 18 3rd Place
Marcus Schwab JDF Rowing 7 MCN     06:44.8 18  
Adam Noble JDF Rowing 7 MCN     06:56.6 18  
James Fish JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:06.4 18  
Daniel Wozniak JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:09.6    
Alex Betlinski Univ Of Pacific 7 MCN     07:12.4    
Tory Passalueanga Univ Of Pacific 7 MCN     07:16.1 20  
Colin Tsou JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:24.7 18  
Patrick Dean Univ Of Pacific 7 MCN     07:28.2 18  
John Michael Rindner JDF Rowing 7 MCN     07:43.4 18  
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Tim Huss JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 06:31.7 19 1st Place
Evan Yates JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 06:42.9 18 2nd Place
Steve Shanley JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 06:52.7 21 3rd Place
Chris Freeburg JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 06:54.9 18  
Jake Carrigan JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 06:55.8 18  
Eduardo Choto JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 07:12.3 18  
Michael Pietrangelo JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 07:14.1 18  
Nikko Nascimento JDF Rowing 8 MCL   x 07:15.2 18  
Josh Ngo Univ of Pacific 8 MCL   x 07:23.3 18  
Jesse Proud Univ of Pacific 8 MCL   x 07:24.0 18  
Jeremy Waltz Univ of Pacific 8 MCL   x 07:28.4 20  
Todd Heino Univ of Pacific 8 MCL   x 07:33.1 19  
Alex King Univ of Pacific 8 MCL   x 07:33.2 19  
Sam Winlock Univ of Pacific 8 MCL   x 08:24.2 18  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Matthew Schiller Capital Crew 8B M-6K   X 21:40.7   1st Place
Drew Madden Capital Crew 8B M-6K   X 22:29.6   2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Preston Sandbakken Capital Crew   MO     06:43.5   1st  Place
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Chad Johnson JDF Rowing 9 MCO     06:19.9 19 1st Place
James Shoven Santa Clara 9 MCO     06:33.4 19 2nd Place
Jason Braun Univ of Pacific 9 MCO     06:51.2 21 3rd Place
Igor Reznick Univ of Pacific 9 MCO     06:52.5 19  
Mark Watson Univ of Pacific 9 MCO     06:55.4 21  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Ashley Kullman Univ Of Pacific 10 WCN     07:49.2 21 1st Place
Emma McCulla Univ Of Pacific 10 WCN     08:45.1 18 2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Melanie Silvis Cal Lts 11 WCL   X 08:00.0   1st Place
Jessica Dzubnar Cal Lts 11 WCL   X 08:02.7   2nd Place
Stephanie Burges Cal Lts 11 WCL   X 08:06.1   3rd Place
Nicole Budrovich Cal Lts 11 WCL   X 08:15.6    
Karen Chang Cal Lts 11 WCL   X 08:21.0    
Michele Schaeffer Cal Lts 11 WCL   X 08:27.3    
Alex Title Cal Lts 11 WCL   X 08:33.4    
Amy Ballinger Univ of Pacific 11 WCL   x 08:38.0    
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Vanessie Christensen Cal Lts 10 WCO   X 08:03.7   1st Place
Stephanie Delaney Cal Lts 10 WCO   X 08:04.5   2nd Place
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Michael Perretta Spa Fitness 15 MRR   N 06:31.5 32 1st Place
Aaron Hughes Spa Fitness 15 MRR   N 06:44.1 31 2nd Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 1k Age  
Charle Berry Unaffliated 15B MRR-1K   N 03:08.6 48 1st Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Doug Martin Unaffliated 16 MV   N 06:48.3 51 1st Place Open
Dave Wainwright Lake Merritt 16 MV   N 06:48.9 53 2nd Place Open
Mark Thomas Unaffliated 16 MV   Yes 06:56.1 57 3rd Place Open /1st Place Lightweight
CRASH B Qualifier
Brian Bishop Unaffliated 16 MV   Y 07:00.5 51 2nd Place Lightweight
Michael Gusman BIAC 16 MV   N 07:30.2 59  
Ken Donigan BIAC 16 MV   Y 07:33.9 53 3rd Place Ligthweight
David Clark BIAC 16 MV   N 07:47.8 50  
                 
Gregory Brock Spa Fitness Center 16 MV   Y 06:56.6 60 1st Place Lightweight/1st Place Open
Keith Colman Unaffliated 16 MV   N 06:58.2 66 2nd Place Open and
CRASH-B Qualifier
Wilber LaRue Unaffliated 16 MV   N 07:19.5 63 3rd Place Open
Mike Hauck Unaffliated 16 MV   N 07:38.4 62  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Peter Hein Circuit Jerks 17 MS   N 07:08.0 41 1st Place Open
Mel Horn BIAC 17 MS   N 07:14.1 49 2nd Place Open
Chris Buja BIAC 17 MS   Y 07:22.1 45 3rd/1st Place Lightweight
Robert Andersen Unaffliated 17 MS   N 07:28.7 47  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 1k Age  
Thomas Phelan Supercanoa 17B MS-1K   N 03:07.9 42 1st Place  
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
John Paschkewitz Unaffliated 18 MM   Y 07:02.1 34 1st Place
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Jaimi Ellison Unaffliated 20 WO   N 07:54.0 26 1st Place
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Shirley Doell L'equipe Doell 22 WV   N 07:52.1 51 1st
Kerstin Doell L'equipe Doell 22 WV   N 08:14.9 52 2nd
Burnetta Lemaire Marin 22 WV   N 08:15.1 58 3rd Place and CRASH-B Qualifier 55-59
Marsha Atkinson BIAC 22 WV   N 08:39.9 56  
                 
Isako Egawa Club One 22 WV   N 08:44.9 68 1st Place 60-69
Ruth Doell L'equipe Doell 22 WV   N 08:57.2 81 1st Place 80-89 and
CRASH-B Qualifier
Gloria Gardner Unaffliated 22 WV   N 09:02.9 67 2nd Place 60-69
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Nina Thayer ITC Rowing 23 WS   N 07:45.3 44 1st Place
Rochelle Jones Peninsula 23 WS   N 07:53.7 43 2nd Place
Lisa Harris Stockton 23 WS   N 07:54.0 41 3rd Place
Theresa McGaw Marin 23 WS   YES 08:00.6 47 1st Place Lightweight
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Angel Barrios BIAC 24 WM     10:08.9 34 1st Place
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
Lisa Stoeltje Unaffliated 22 WV-1k   N 04:20.9 51 1st Place
Leslie Clements ITC Rowing 22 WV-1k   N 04:33.6 61 2nd Place