Thank you all for a great day of racing. The temperature inside the gym was about 72 degrees while outside was about 80 degrees for a February weekend ! Congrats to our 5 CRASH-B qualifiers. We wish you all could go to Boston on C2's dime. Best of luck to Rebecca, Aisha, Greg and Isako -- BRING BACK THE HAMMER !!

See you all in 2012  !

 

Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Result
Alex Sheehan Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   06:49.1   1st Place Novice Men
1st Place Freshmen
Spencer  Currey River City 5 MJO Frosh   06:49.8  
2nd Place Freshmen
Gary  Evans River City 1 MJN     06:50.6   2nd Place Novice Men
Spencer McWilliams River City 1 MJN     06:51.8   3rd Place Novice Men
John Mark Hopkins River City 5 MJO Y   07:04.0   3rd Place Freshmen 
Sean Raffetto Upper Natoma 1 MJN     07:04.7    
Owen Christoph Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   07:07.7    
Sergio Garcia River City 1 MJN     07:10.8    
Jovanni Stephani Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   07:12.2    
Duncan  Miller Pacific RC 1 MJN     07:14.4    
Capp Wiedenhoffer River City 1 MJN Frosh   07:14.8    
Ian Jones Pacific RC 1 MJN     07:18.6    
Walter Cardillo Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   07:19.2    
Alex Little Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   07:20.2    
Jules Blackwell Palo Alto Rowing     Y   07:20.4    
Nico Montero River City 1 MJN     07:21.1    
Austin  Hart River City 1 MJN Frosh   07:22.1    
Kevin  Cleary River City 1 MJN     07:23.2    
Cameron  Cannings River City 1 MJN     07:23.3 16  
Sam Landon Pacific RC 1 MJN     07:25.4    
TJ McMorrow River City 1 MJN Frosh   07:26.2    
JP Coblentz Pacific RC 1 MJN     07:26.3    
Alexander Babitsky Unaffliated 1 MJN   N 07:27.6 15  
Zack Macasaet Stockton 1 MJN     07:29.5    
Bryce Parker River City 1 MJN Frosh   07:29.8    
Tyler Vidano Pacific RC 1 MJN     07:30.4    
Jaron  Franklin River City 1 MJN   Lwt 07:38.7    
Andrew MacMillen Stanford 1 MJN Frosh   07:43.7    
DEAN deCossio Pacific RC 3 MJL Frosh   07:45.0    
Ean  Ebbert River City 1 MJN   Lwt 07:51.0    
Keith Hughes River City 1 MJN   Lwt 07:51.0    
Trip McCarthy Palo Alto Rowing 1 MJN     07:51.3    
Jasper  Gilardi River City 1 MJN   Lwt 07:52.9    
Cole Glaser Stanford 1 MJN Frosh   07:57.4    
Alexander Campbell Stanford 1 MJN     07:59.3    
Joshua  Liu River City 1 MJN   Lwt 07:59.5    
Connor  Barnett Pacific RC 1 MJN 8th   08:03.0    
Artem Litvak Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   08:09.4    
Joe Stableford Pacific RC 1 MJN 8th   08:10.4    
Tristan  Serna River City 1 MJN Frosh   08:16.2    
Guston Cole Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   08:17.8    
Gabe Schumm Pacific RC 1 MJN 8th   08:20.6    
Lyell Wycko Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   08:25.6    
Sebastian Krappe Stanford 1 MJN Frosh   08:28.7    
Liam Bischcoff Pacific RC 1 MJN 8th   08:44.1    
Filipp Kashirtsev Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh   08:54.4    
Daniel Hollar Stanford 1 MJN Frosh   09:09.9    
Bryan Rollofson River City 1 MJN          
Frankie  Falzon Pacific RC 1 MJN Frosh        
Kendall  Meeks River City 1 MJN       17  
Kyle Forrester Stockton 1 MJN          
MarK Wong Upper Natoma 1 MJN          
Phillip Ebbers Stanford 1 MJN          
Sean Callaghan River City 1 MJN Frosh        
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results
Missy Riehl Upper Natoma 2 WJN     07:32.6   1st Place Novice
Ripley McChesney River City 2 WJN     07:48.9   2nd Place Novice
Gena Coblentz Pacific RC 2 WJN 8th     07:57.6   3rd Place Novice
1st Place Freshmen
Rebekah Montz Pacific RC 2 WJN     07:59.3    
Sophie DeGennaro Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:02.6    
Katie Descheemaeker River City 2 WJN Frosh   08:07.5   2nd Place Freshmen
Pheobe Masterson-Ecka Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   08:08.5   3rd Place Freshmen
Meagan Scott Berkeley HS 2 WJN     08:11.0    
Nina Obaldia River City 2 WJN Frosh   08:13.4    
Sophie Denison-Johnston Berkeley HS 2 WJN Y   08:13.6    
Lexi Whaley River City 2 WJN     08:14.9    
Robin McGahey Pacific RC 4 WJL Frosh   08:15.4    
Cara Lammers River City 2 WJN     08:16.3    
Zoe Davis Stanford 2 WJN     08:17.5    
Lucianna McIntosh Stockton 2 WJN     08:21.8    
Megan Green Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   08:22.2    
Sarah Pierlussi Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   08:22.4    
Kyla Dodsworth River City 2 WJN     08:22.7    
Veriche Blackwell Palo Alto Rowing 2 WJN Y    08:23.1    
Sarah Dahnke Berkeley HS 2 WJN   Y 08:23.2    
Siena Overstreet River City 2 WJN     08:25.7    
Shelby Sackett River City 6 WJO Frosh   08:26.6    
Allie Hall River City 2 WJN Frosh   08:26.9    
Christine Tabligan Stockton 2 WJN     08:28.0    
Maya London River City 2 WJN Frosh   08:28.3    
Anju Okutani Pacific RC 2 WJN 8th   08:29.9    
Hannah Puckett River City 2 WJN     08:33.6    
Lily Ouyang Pacific RC 4 WJL Frosh   08:34.5    
Molly Silverstrini Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   08:36.3    
Kelsy Cottrell Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:39.5    
Emily Aumann River City 2 WJN     08:39.7    
Tarin Noonan River City 2 WJN     08:39.9    
Keilani Tanimura Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:40.7    
Maria  Lerdal Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:41.1    
Isabella Robles River City 2 WJN     08:42.7  
Madison Delmendo River City 2 WJN     08:42.7    
Rachel Wood Palo Alto Rowing 2 WJN     08:45.8    
Shirley Jin Berkeley HS 2 WJN Frosh Y 08:46.8    
Natalie Hahn Unaffliated 2 WJN   Y 08:47.1    
Kate Costa Upper Natoma 2 WJN     08:47.3    
Maggie Tamayo Berkeley HS 2 WJN     08:47.8    
Kayla Larot Pacific RC 2 WJN 8th   08:50.5    
Jawharrah Cabral Berkeley HS 2 WJN     08:51.6    
Courtney Cunneen Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   08:51.9    
Shelby Cundiff Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   08:52.4    
Clara Beery Berkeley HS 2 WJN Frosh   08:54.0    
Mariah Kaits Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   08:54.5    
Azura Tallon Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:55.5    
MingMing Caressi Stanford 2 WJN     08:59.0    
Kenzie  Maloney Pacific RC 2 WJN     08:59.6    
Kaela Cohen Palo Alto Rowing 2 WJN Y   09:00.9    
Amaya Gonzalez Berkeley HS 2 WJN     09:03.0    
Stefanie Poon Pacific RC 2 WJN     09:03.3    
Maddy Boone Upper Natoma 2 WJN     09:04.9    
Palomita Santiago Palo Alto Rowing 2 WJN Y   09:06.0    
Cami Gilchrist Pacific RC 2 WJN     09:07.7    
Tessa Rosasco Stockton 2 WJN     09:08.0    
Rose Leander River City 2 WJN     09:09.0    
Lidia Bayne River City 2 WJN Frosh   09:09.6    
Jessie Shortley River City 2 WJN Frosh   09:10.1    
Hileena Geyebresus Berkeley HS 2 WJN Y Y 09:17.8    
Shani Savage Berkeley HS 2 WJN Frosh   09:27.8    
Adriana Lazar Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   09:30.5    
Erika Rodriguiez Stockton 2 WJN     09:32.1    
Caroline Mejia-Woods Berkeley HS 2 WJN Frosh   09:36.6    
Ruby Francis Pacific RC 2 WJN     09:40.8    
Angel Askam Berkeley HS 2 WJN Y Y 09:43.8    
Karine Roussaud Berkeley HS 2 WJN     09:43.9    
Maia Payne Berkeley HS 2 WJN Y Y 09:46.4    
Barbara Ibarra Berkeley HS 2 WJN Y Y 09:56.0    
Laura Cunneen Pacific RC 2 WJN Frosh   09:32.0    
Emily Magavern River City 2 WJN Frosh   09:58.5    
Sophia Liu Berkeley HS 2 WJN Y Y 10:10.4    
Francesca Bura River City 2 WJN Frosh   10:32.8    
Paige Toler Stockton 2 WJN Y   10:33.7    
Patricia Macasaet Stockton 2 WJN Y   10:36.2    
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results
Robert Vernazza Serra HS 3 MJL   Y 06:41.1   1st Place
Jackson Herd Stanford 3 MJL   Y 06:49.0   2nd Place
Connor Henka Upper Natoma 3 MJL   Y 06:49.9   3rd Place
CAIRO Stewart Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 06:52.4    
VANCE Merrill Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 06:52.8    
ELI Leavitt Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 06:54.7    
BEN Iwaszewicz Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 06:58.0    
Paul Jimenez Serra HS 3 MJL   Y 06:58.3    
JEFF Wang Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 06:58.8    
NICK Lewis Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 07:03.2 17  
Aristo  Spanos River City 3 MJL   Y 07:10.0    
George Nicholas Stockton 3 MJL   Y 07:11.2 15  
Zeki Schwartz Stanford 3 MJL   Y 07:11.6    
Scott Gharda Stanford 3 MJL   Y 07:11.7    
Nicholas Totagrande Serra HS 3 MJL   Y 07:11.8 17  
MATT Meyer Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 07:12.8    
Torin Kingshill Serra HS 3 MJL   Y 07:14.1 16  
Richard  Chew River City 3 MJL   Y 07:14.2    
Liam  Cox River City 3 MJL   Y 07:15.3    
YOSHI Lo Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 07:17.2    
Cameron Gaal Stockton 3 MJL   Y 07:21.7    
Kurt Lopez Serra HS 3 MJL   Y 07:24.5    
Joey Cotton Stockton 3 MJL   Y 07:27.6    
JACOB Dobson Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 07:30.8    
Gavin Smith Stanford 3 MJL   Y 07:33.1    
Evan  Roper River City 3 MJL   Y 07:34.1    
CHRIS George Pacific RC 3 MJL   Y 07:42.9 16  
Tyler Nakave Stockton 3 MJL   Y 07:49.2    
Armand Sadata Stockton 3 MJL   Y 07:52.4    
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results
Haley York Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 07:40.4   1st Place
Emily Wiebe Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 07:43.7   2nd Place
Juliette Hackett Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 07:48.7   3rd Place
Nina Danilyan Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 07:53.4    
Paige Watson Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 07:57.1    
Megan Musilli Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 08:05.2    
Annika Holmlund Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:05.6    
Ashlee Ellsworth Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 08:06.2    
Ali Vogelsang Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 08:09.9    
Eleni Spanos River City 4 WJL   Y 08:11.5    
Candace  Kelly River City 4 WJL   Y 08:12.6    
Claire  Finn River City 4 WJL   Y 08:12.9    
Ava Miller Lewis Berkeley HS 4 WJL   Y 08:13.6    
Emily Pons Upper Natoma 6 WJO   Y 08:17.0    
Geneva DeBlasi Berkeley HS 4 WJL   Y 08:17.4    
AJ Pierce Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:17.8    
Amelia Helland Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 08:18.4    
Delia Werner-Bills Berkeley HS 4 WJL   Y 08:18.8    
Katie Ghotbi Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:19.2    
Paige Gugino Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 08:21.2    
Quinn Francis Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:23.0    
Paisley Sato Berkeley HS 4 WJL   Y 08:23.0    
Caroline Pearson Berkeley HS 6 WJO   Y 08:23.3 17  
Fatuma Aayan-Rinderknect River City 4 WJL   Y 08:23.5    
Andrea Grimbergen Stanford 4 WJL   Y 08:25.1    
Sarah Beller Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:25.6    
Isabella Leon Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:28.4    
Melanie Greenfield River City 4 WJL   Y 08:28.8    
Gina Gonzalez-Roundey Berkeley HS 4 WJL   Y 08:30.2    
Acacia Masri Berkeley HS 4 WJL   Y 08:31.2    
Vanessa  Rivas-Bernardy River City 6 WJO   Y 08:37.3    
Petra deMatran Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:42.4    
Clare Cameron Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:49.1    
Luisa Pio Berkeley HS 4 WJL   Y 08:50.6    
Mary Creel Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 08:53.5 15  
Veronica Martichonok Pacific RC 4 WJL   Y 08:58.9    
Lauren Headrick Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 09:01.6    
Marisa Neklason Upper Natoma 4 WJL   Y 09:01.6    
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age  
MATT Milner Pacific RC 5 MJO     06:19.5  

1st Place and Deron Thorp Award Winner

LOGAN Hart Pacific RC 5 MJO     06:25.9   2nd Place
Carson Green River City 5 MJO     06:34.5   3rd Place
HYDE Patterson Pacific RC 5 MJO     06:37.0    
JAIME Guererro Pacific RC 5 MJO     06:43.4    
ROBBIE Ostrow Pacific RC 5 MJO     06:45.5 15  
MARC Magnusson Pacific RC 5 MJO     06:47.0    
Atticus Patterson Serra HS 5 MJO     06:53.9 18  
Josh Pencek Serra HS 5 MJO     06:54.2    
Clayton Mathieu Stanford 5 MJO     06:56.0 17  
Philip Tabet Serra HS 5 MJO     06:58.7    
JACK English Pacific RC 5 MJO     06:59.0    
STEVEN Khosid Pacific RC 5 MJO     07:03.6    
JAMES Dalrymple Pacific RC 5 MJO     07:11.8    
AARON Hu Pacific RC 5 MJO     07:12.4    
OTHMAN Chaney Pacific RC 5 MJO     07:14.1    
Zack Graham Stockton 5 MJO     07:26.5    
John Byryn Stockton 5 MJO     07:37.0    
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results
Maggie Bowman-Jones Pacific RC 6 WJO     07:18.7   1st Place
Savannah Eldridge Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:24.1   2nd Place
Sophia Labeko Pacific RC 6 WJO     07:33.6   3rd Place
Kate Ely River City 6 WJO     07:34.6    
Allison Doran Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:35.8    
Clara Nowinski Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:36.9    
Danni Struck Stanford 6 WJO     07:37.5 16  
Ashlyn Santucci Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:37.5    
Naomi Hester River City 6 WJO     07:38.2    
Eliza Pearce Pacific RC 6 WJO     07:39.1    
Jessie Viss Stockton 6 WJO     07:40.6    
Claire Duesdieker Stanford 6 WJO     07:41.6    
Cassidy Villeneuve Berkeley HS 6 WJO     07:47.2    
Signe Henderson Berkeley HS 6 WJO     07:47.5    
Katerina Gregoriou Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:47.6    
Sage Purkey River City 6 WJO     07:49.2    
Christina  Burns River City 6 WJO     07:50.1    
Michelle Felmee-Gartner River City 6 WJO     07:50.6    
Olivia DelBono Upper Natoma 6 WJO     07:51.7    
Ruby Moore-Bloom Berkeley HS 6 WJO     07:52.5    
Keira Nocetti River City 6 WJO     07:53.7    
Shayna Ryan Pacific RC 6 WJO     07:54.6    
Anna-Linnea Rodegard Berkeley HS 6 WJO     07:55.7 17  
Elinor Holland Berkeley HS 6 WJO     07:58.8    
Tiana Abdulmassih Pacific RC 6 WJO     07:59.2    
Kiara Grey Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:00.6    
Sharyl Koenig Stockton 6 WJO     08:02.4    
Anna Remler Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:02.5    
Eden Teller Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:02.8    
Sarah Meltz Upper Natoma 6 WJO     08:04.8    
Gabbi Smith-Tan River City 6 WJO     08:05.3    
Aldrine Gorrostieta Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:07.8 16  
Colleen Corry Pacific RC 6 WJO     08:08.4    
Cheyenne Barry Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:09.1    
Audrey Westerlund River City 6 WJO     08:10.1 16  
Shannon McInerney Pacific RC 6 WJO     08:12.6    
Nancy  Jaime River City 6 WJO     08:14.0 18  
McKenzie Anderson Upper Natoma 6 WJO     08:14.1    
Paola Alonso Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:21.4    
Emma Lutz Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:29.0    
Maddie Hibbs Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:30.0    
Valentina Cannova Pacific RC 6 WJO     08:31.4    
Anastasia Magana Berkeley HS 6 WJO     08:34.7    
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results
Paige Cheung Pacific RC BB Cox - W     02:02.0   1st Place
Maddy Waters Berkeley HS BB Cox - W     02:04.0   2nd Place
Jordan Duval-Smith Pacific RC BB Cox - W     02:04.2   3rd Place
Erin Dresser Berkeley HS BB Cox - W     02:04.5    
Juliet Grodzins Berkeley HS BB Cox - W     02:07.0    
Josy Hicks-Jablons Pacific RC BB Cox - W     02:09.0    
Simone Landis Pacific RC BB Cox - W     02:09.4    
Lillian Farnkopf Berkeley HS BB Cox - W     02:09.7    
Olive Fontaine Berkeley HS BB Cox - W     02:09.8    
Ariella Levitch Berkeley HS BB Cox - W     02:11.9    
Nadine  Kahney Pacific RC BB Cox - W     02:12.0    
Laura Grimbergen Stanford BB Cox - W     02:12.3    
Judy Teng Pacific RC BB Cox - W     02:15.0    
Jessica Hillhouse Palo Alto BB Cox - W     02:19.6    
Macial Guera-Hernandez Berkeley HS BB Cox - W     02:22.0    
                 
Travis Mathieu-11 Stanford BB Child-M     02:03.7 11 1st Place
Keiran Phillips-9 Stanford BB Child-M     03:00.9 9 1st Place
Caroline Kearney-11 Serra HS BB Child-F     02:34.2 11 1st Place
Gabriella Griffin-5 Unaffliated BB Child-F     03:40.1 5 2nd Place
Isobel Sturges-5 ITC Rowing BB Child-F     03:29.3 5 1st Place
Sophie Pelton-8 Stanford BB Child-F     03:33.5 8 1st Place
                 
Eli Cooper Pacific RC BB Cox - M     01:38.3   1st Place
John Kearney Serra HS Cox Cox - M     01:45.0 16 2nd Place
Aaron KUDATSKY Pacific RC BB Cox - M     01:45.7   3rd Place
Jake WILLIAMS Pacific RC BB Cox - M     01:47.9    
Matthew Doherty Serra HS BB Cox - M     01:52.1    
Nick Flack Palo Alto BB Cox-M     02:01.0 12  
Charlie  O'Connell Pacific RC BB Cox - M     02:05.3    
Luke Coleman Palo Alto BB Cox-M     02:21.1    
                 
                 
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results
Brian Hicks Unaffliated 14 MO   N 07:18.5 27 1st Place MO
Will Whalen P-Max 18 MM   N 06:21.6 38 1st Place 30-39
Allen Czerwinski 3rd Door Rowing 18 MM   n 06:23.7 30 2nd Place 30-39
Scott Amory CrossFit 18 MM   N 06:24.3 32 3rd Place 30-39
Andy Inman 3rd Door Rowing 18 MM   Y 07:05.8 38 1st Place 30-39 LWT
Emeric McDonald 3rd Door Rowing 17 MS   N 06:30.6 48 1st Place 40-49
Thomas Phelan Unaffliated 17 MS   N 06:35.8 45 2nd Place 40-49
Brian Jackson 3rd Door Rowing 17 MS   n 07:14.8 48 3rd Place 40-49
Chris Buja BIAC 16 MV   N 07:24.3 48  
Jim Hopp BIAC 17 MS   n 07:26.0 47  
Glenn Freidland BIAC 17 MS   n 07:56.5 47  
Dave Wainwright Unaffliated 16 MV   N 06:56.5 56 1st Place 50-59
Craig McGahey Pacific RC 16 MV   N 06:57.4 57 2nd Place 50-59
Charles Griffin Unaffliated 16 MV   N 07:09.6 57 3rd Place 50-59
Toby Goddard Unaffliated 16 MV   N 07:18.0 54  
David Creech P-Max 16 MV   N 07:24.1 51  
Richard Friedman P-Max 16 MV   Y 09:31.7 53 1st Place 50-59 LWT
Gregory Brock Spa Fitness Center 16 MV   Y 07:04.1 63 1st Place 60-69 and
1st Place 60-69 LWT
CRASH-B Qualifier
Brian Tucker Unaffliated 16 MV   N 07:08.5 65 2nd Place 60-69 CRASH-B Qualifier
Skip Allan Spa Fitness Center 16 MV   N 07:25.0 65 3rd Place 60-69  
Gordon Diddens P-Max 16 MV   N 07:26.4 60    
Roy Egawa P-Max 16 MV   N 08:01.8 72 1st Place 70-79  
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results  
Deborah Stern BIAC 22B WV-1k   n 04:32.8 57 3rd Women's 1k  
Victoria Bialas BIAC 22B WV-1k     04:22.9 54 2nd Women's 1k  
Sharon Wienbar BIAC 23B WS-1k   N 04:03.8 49 1st Women's 1k  
Charles Berry Unaffliated 16B MV-1k   N 03:13.5 51 1st Men's 1k  
Bob Vernazza Stanford 16B MV-1k   N 03:39.6 50 2nd Men's 1k  
Terry Harms BIAC 16B MV-1k   N 04:32.1 59 3rd Men's 1k  
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 2k Age Results  
Susan Criswell BIAC 20 WO   N 08:02.8 27 1st Place 27-30  
Jennifer Fuller BIAC 20 WO     08:13.2 27 2nd Place 27-30  
Aisha Chow BIAC 24 WM     07:06.3 33 1st Place 30-39 CRASH-B Qualifier
Rochelle Jones Stanford 23 WS     07:47.4 46 1st Place 40-49  
Nina Thayer ITC Rowing 23 WS   N 07:48.1 47 2nd Place 40-49  
Kristen McLeran ITC Rowing 23 WS   N 07:48.4 45 3rd Place 40-49  
Izzie Brown Berkeley Paddling 23 WS   N 07:53.7 45    
Helen Horvath P-Max 23 WS   N 07:55.2 42    
Alison Chaiken Unaffliated 23 WS   Y 08:26.6 48 1st Place 40-49 LWT  
Amy McGuire Unaffliated 23 WS   N 08:33.6 40    
                   
Rebecca Powers P-Max 22 WV   N 07:47.6 55 1st Place 50-59 CRASH-B Qualifier
Cynthia Neuwalder BIAC 22 WV     08:28.0 50 2nd Place 50-59  
Jean Swanson 3rd Door Rowing 22 WV   Y 08:39.0 53 3rd 50-53 AND 1st LWT  
Andrea Cunningham 3rd Door Rowing 22 WV     08:49.4 54    
Diane Giancarlo 3rd Door Rowing 22 WV   Y 08:54.3 54 2nd Place 50-59 Lwt  
Lesley Martin 3rd Door Rowing 22 WV     09:11.2 53    
Diane Lake P-Max 22 WV   Y 09:37.1 54 3rd Place 50-59 Lwt   
                   
Isako Egawa P-Max 22 WV   Y 08:54.3 71 1st Place 70-79 AND LWT CRASH-B Qualifier
                   
Name Club Name Event # Event Frosh LWT Final 1k Age  
Team 3rd Door-Men 3rd Door Rowing   TEAM-1K     03:24.5   1st Place
Team PACJC-Men PACJC   TEAM-1K     03:29.6   2nd Place